About Institute

Administration

Academics

Departments

R & D

T & P

Students

Admission 2020-2021

Admission

Alumni

Facilities

More..

Academic Schedule (Time Table)

Timetable for Semester - IV (Chemical Engineering)

Class Incharge: Mr. R.J.Memon
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: G3
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam FFO {L}# [SHA] CET-II {L} [RJM] MDD {L} [SVW] CEO-I {L} [PRC] APC {L} [RJM] FFO{P} (PCH21) [SHA] CEO-I {P} (PCH22) [PRC] FFO{P} (PCH21) [SHA] CEO-I {P} (PCH22) [PRC]
Tuesday FFO {L} [SHA] CET-II {L} [RJM] MDD {L} [SVW] CET-II {P} (PCH21) [RJM] MDD {P} (PCH22) [SVW] CET-II {P} (PCH21) [RJM] MDD {P} (PCH22) [SVW] EVS {L} [RJM] PD{L} [C2]
Wednesday FFO {L} [SHA] PD{L} [C2] PD{L} [C2] CEO-I {P} (PCH21) [PRC] CET-II {P} (PCH22) [RJM] CEO-I {P} (PCH21) [PRC] CET-II {P} (PCH22) [RJM] APC {L} [RJM] --
Thursday Sessional Exam CET-II {L}# [RJM] CEO-I {L} [PRC] MDD {L} [SVW] CET-II {L} [RJM] EVS {L} [RJM] MDD {P} (PCH21) [SVW] APC {P} (PCH22) [RJM] MDD {P} (PCH21) [SVW] APC {P} (PCH22) [RJM]
Friday FFO {L} [SHA] CET-II {T} (TCH21)[RJM] MDD {T} (TCH21)[SVW] CEO-I {L} [PRC] APC {L} [RJM] APC {P} (PCH21) [RJM] FFO {P} (PCH22) [SHA] APC {P} (PCH21) [RJM] FFO {P} (PCH22) [SHA]
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday FFO {T} (TCH21)[SHA] APC {T} (TCH21)[RJM] CEO-I {T} (TCH21)[PRC] -- -- -- --



Timetable for Semester - VI (Chemical Engineering)

Class Incharge: Mr. P. M. Dawale
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: G4
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam CPA {L}# [PRT] PEDD {L} [APP] CEP-II {L} [PMD] CEO-II {P} (PCH31) [VSG] CPA {P} (PCH32) [PRT] CEO-II {P} (PCH31) [VSG] CPA {P} (PCH32) [PRT] -- --
Tuesday FREE ELECTIVE-II PEDD {L} [APP] CPA {L} [PRT] CEO-II {L} [VSG] CEP-II {L} [PMD] -- --
Wednesday FREE ELECTIVE-II PEDD {L} [APP] CPA {L} [PRT] CEP-II {L} [PMD] CEO-II {L} [VSG] MINOR PROJECT MINOR PROJECT
Thursday Sessional Exam CEO-II {L}# [VSG] CPA {L} [PRT] CEP-II {L} [PMD] PD {L} C3 PD {L} C3 -- --
Friday FREE ELECTIVE-II PEDD {L} [APP] CEO-II {L} [VSG] CPA {P} (PCH31) [PRT] CEO-II {P} (PCH32) [VSG] CPA {P} (PCH31) [PRT] CEO-II {P} (PCH32) [VSG] -- --
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday CPA {T} (TCH31)[PRT] PD {L} [C3] CEO-II {T} (TCH31)[VSG] -- -- -- --



Timetable for Semester - VIII (Chemical Engineering)

Class Incharge: Mr. S.V.Wankhede
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: G6
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam PCT {L}# [PMD] SM {L} [PRC] TP {L} [VSG] CRE-II {L} [SHA] -- -- --
Tuesday PCT {L} [PMD] SM {L} [PRC] TP {L} [VSG] CRE-II {L} [SHA] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR
Wednesday PCT {L} [PMD] SM {L} [PRC] TP {L} [VSG] CRE-II {L} [SHA] -- -- --
Thursday Sessional Exam CRE-II {L}# [SHA] TP {T} (TCH41) [VSG] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR -- --
Friday PCT {L} [PMD] *SM {L} [PRC] CRE-II {T} (TCH41) [SHA] PD {L} C4 PD {L} C4 -- --
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday PE-II {P} (PCH41) [PMD] PE-II {P} (PCH41) [PMD] PD {L} C4 -- -- -- --



Timetable for Semester - IV (Civil Engineering)

Class Incharge: Mr. H. H. Mehta
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: CRF8
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam GTE-I {L}# [SSS] PD CLASS RCC-I {L} [HHM] GTE-I {L} [SSS] PD CLASS TOS-I {L} [SAJ] EVS {L} [SSS]
Tuesday TOS-I {L} [SAJ] SUR-I {P} (PCE21) [YRB] RCC-I {P} (PCE22) [HHM] GT-I {P} (PCE23) [SSS] SUR-I {P} (PCE21) [YRB] RCC-I {P} (PCE22) [HHM] GT-I {P} (PCE23) [SSS] RCC-I {L} [HHM] SUR-I {L} [YRB] FM-I {L} [MSS] EVS {L} [SSS]
Wednesday RCC-I {L} [HHM] RCC-I {P} (PCE21) [HHM] GT-I {P} (PCE22) [SSS] FM-I {P} (PCE23) [SDA] RCC-I {P} (PCE21) [HHM] GT-I {P} (PCE22) [SSS] FM-I {P} (PCE23) [SDA] GTE-I {L} [SSS] FM-I {L} [MSS] SUR-I {L} [YRB] RCC-I {L}* [HHM]
Thursday Sessional Exam TOS-I {L}# [SAJ] GT-I {P} (PCE21) [SSS] FM-I {P} (PCE22) [SDA] SUR-I {P} (PCE23) [YRB] GT-I {P} (PCE21) [SSS] FM-I {P} (PCE22) [SDA] SUR-I {P} (PCE23) [YRB] SUR-I {L} [YRB] RCC-I {L} [HHM] GTE-I {L} [SSS] PD CLASS
Friday FM-I {L} [MSS] FM-I {P} (PCE21) [MSS] SUR-I {P} (PCE22) [SSS] RCC-I {P} (PCE23) [HHM] FM-I {P} (PCE21) [MSS] SUR-I {P} (PCE22) [SSS] RCC-I {P} (PCE23) [HHM] TOS-I {L} [SAJ] GTE-I {L} [SSS] FM-I{T} (TCE21)[MSS] TOS-I {T} (TCE22) [SAJ] TOS-I {T} (TCE21) [SAJ] FM-I{T} (TCE22)[MSS]
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday FM-I {L} [MSS] SUR-I {L} [YRB] TOS-I {L} [SAJ] Practical Batch PCE21 PCE22 PCE23 Roll No. 01 to 19 20 to 36 37 to 51 Tutorial Batch TCE21 TCE22 Roll No 01 to 28 29 to 51



Timetable for Semester - VI (Civil Engineering)

Class Incharge: Mr. M. A. Jirapure
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: CRF7
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam NMCP {L}# [MAJ] DRCC&PCS {L} [SAJ] WRE-I {L} [KDD] E & C{L} [PSG] NMCP {L} [MAJ] E & C {P} (PCE31) [SSA] DRCC&PCS {P} (PCE32) [KDD] NMCP {P} (PCE33) [MAJ] E & C {P} (PCE31) [SSA] DRCC&PCS {P} (PCE32) [KDD] NMCP {P} (PCE33) [MAJ]
Tuesday FREE ELECTIVE{L} [SSA] WRE-I {L} [KDD] E & C {L} [PSG] NMCP {P} (PCE31) [MAJ] E & C {P} (PCE32) [SSA] DRCC&PCS {P} (PCE33) [SAJ] NMCP {P} (PCE31) [MAJ] E & C {P} (PCE32) [SSA] DRCC&PCS {P} (PCE33) [SAJ] NMCP {L} [MAJ] TRE-II {L} [SAW]
Wednesday FREE ELECTIVE{L} [SSA] E & C {L} [PSG] TRE-II {L} [SAW] DRCC&PCS {L} [SAJ] NMCP {L} [MAJ] WRE-I {L} [KDD] --
Thursday Sessional Exam WRE-I {L}# [KDD] TRE-II {L} [SAW] PD CLASS NMCP {L} [MAJ] DRCC&PCS {L} [SAJ] MINOR PROJECT MINOR PROJECT
Friday FREE ELECTIVE {L} [SSA] PD CLASS PD CLASS DRCC&PCS {P} (PCE31) [KDD] NMCP {P} (PCE32) [MAJ] E & C {P} (PCE33) [SSA] DRCC&PCS {P} (PCE31) [KDD] NMCP {P} (PCE32) [MAJ] E & C {P} (PCE33) [SSA] -- --
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday DRCC&PCS {L} [SAJ ] TRE-II{T} (TCE31)[SAW] E & C {T} (TCE32) [PSG] E & C {T} (TCE31) [PSG] TRE-II{T} (TCE32) [SAW] Practical Batch PCE31 PCE32 PCE33 Roll No. 01 to 21 22 to 40 41 to 59 Tutorial Batch TCE31 TCE32 Roll No 01 to 30 31 to 59



Timetable for Semester - VIII (Civil Engineering)

Class Incharge: Mr. Y.R. Borkar
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: CRF6
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam WRE-II {L}# [SDA] PPM {L} [PSG] PD CLASS PD CLASS WRE-II {L} [SDA] -- --
Tuesday PPM {L} [PSG] EE-II {L} [HPR] PROF. ELEC-II {L} [SSA/KDD] PD CLASS WRE-II {L} [SDA] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR
Wednesday WRE-II {L} [SDA] EE-II {L} [HPR] PROF. ELEC-II {L} [SSA/KDD] EE-II {P} (PCE42) [HPR] WRE-II {P} (PCE43) [SDA] EE-II {P} (PCE42) [HPR] WRE-II {P} (PCE43) [SDA] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR
Thursday Sessional Exam EE-II {L}# [HPR] PPM {L} [PSG] EE-II {L} [HPR] WRE-II {L} * [SDA] PROF. ELEC-II {L} [SSA/KDD] -- --
Friday WRE-II {L} * [SDA] PPM {L} * [PSG] PROF. ELEC-II {L} [SSA/KDD] WRE-II {P} (PCE41) [SDA] EE-II {P} (PCE43) [HPR] WRE-II {P} (PCE41) [SDA] EE-II {P} (PCE43) [HPR] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday EE-II {P} (PCE41) [HPR] WRE-II {P} (PCE42) [SDA] EE-II {P} (PCE41) [HPR] WRE-II {P} (PCE42) [SDA] -- Practical Batch PCE41 PCE42 PCE43 Roll No. 01 to 21 22 to 42 43 to 64 -- --



Timetable for Semester - IV (Computer Science And Engineering)

Class Incharge: Prof.M. K. Popat
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: F7
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam ADIC {L}# [PGK] DS {L} [MKP] ALP {L} [DDS] OOP (TCS21) [SMI] DS (TCS22) [MKP] DS (TCS21) [MKP] OOP (TCS22) [SMI] ADIC {L} [PGK] --
Tuesday TOC {L} [ANK] DS {L} [MKP] OOP {L} [SMI] ALP {P} (PCS21) [DDS](CLAB2) DS {P} (PCS22) [MKP](LC1) OOP {P} (PCS23) [VRS](LC4) ALP {P} (PCS21) [DDS](CLAB2) DS {P} (PCS22) [MKP](LC1) OOP {P} (PCS23) [VRS](LC4) ADIC {L} [PGK] EVS {L} [PMD]
Wednesday ALP {L} [DDS] TOC {L} [ANK] OOP {L} [SMI] OOP {P} (PCS21) [VRS] (LC4) ADIC {P} (PCS22) [ANS](ETLAB) ALP {P} (PCS23) [DDS] (CLAB2) OOP {P} (PCS21) [VRS] (LC4) ADIC {P} (PCS22) [ANS](ETLAB) ALP {P} (PCS23) [DDS] (CLAB2) TOC {L} [ANK] --
Thursday Sessional Exam ALP {L}# [DDS] OOP {L} [SMI] PD{L} ALP {L} [DDS] ADIC {L} [PGK] DS {P} (PCS21) [MKP] (LC1) OOP {P} (PCS22) [SMI] (LC4) ADIC {P} (PCS23)[ANS](ETLAB) DS {P} (PCS21) [MKP] (LC1) OOP {P} (PCS22) [SMI] (LC4) ADIC {P} (PCS23)[ANS](ETLAB)
Friday TOC {L} [ANK] ALP {L} [DDS] DS {L} [MKP] ADIC {P} (PCS21)[AAP](ETLAB) ALP {P} (PCS22) [DDS](CLAB2) DS {P} (PCS23) [MKP](LC1) ADIC {P} (PCS21)[AAP](ETLAB) ALP {P} (PCS22) [DDS](CLAB2) DS {P} (PCS23) [MKP](LC1) PD{L} PD{L}
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday ADIC {L} [PGK] DS {L} [MKP] EVS {L} [PMD] -- -- -- --



Timetable for Semester - VIII (Computer Science And Engineering)

Class Incharge: Prof. C.S.Dhamande
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: F9
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam SE {L}# [ANK] ES {L} [CSD] AI {L} [DNC] PROJECT & SEMINAR (PCS41)/ (PCS42)/ (PCS43) PROJECT & SEMINAR (PCS41)/ (PCS42)/ (PCS43) PROJECT & SEMINAR (PCS41)/ (PCS42)/ (PCS43) PROJECT & SEMINAR (PCS41)/ (PCS42)/ (PCS43)
Tuesday -- PROF. ELEC {L} [VRS] SE {L} [ANK] AI {P} (PCS41) [ANK] (LC3) ES {P} (PCS42) [CSD] (LC2) AI {P} (PCS41) [ANK] (LC3) ES {P} (PCS42) [CSD] (LC2) -- --
Wednesday PROF. ELEC {L} [VRS] ES {L} [CSD] AI {L} [DNC] PD{L} PD{L} AI {P} (PCS44) [APJ] (LC3) AI {P} (PCS44) [APJ] (LC3)
Thursday Sessional Exam PROF. ELEC {L}# [VRS] SE {L} [ANK] ES {L} [CSD] PROJECT & SEMINAR (PCS41)/ (PCS42)/(PCS43) PROJECT & SEMINAR (PCS41)/ (PCS42)/(PCS43) PD{L} --
Friday ES {P} (PCS43) [CSD] (LC2) ES {P} (PCS43) [CSD] (LC2) AI {L} [DNC] ES {P} (PCS41) [CSD] (LC2) AI {P} (PCS42) [ANK] (LC3) ES {P} (PCS41) [CSD] (LC2) AI {P} (PCS42) [ANK] (LC3) -- --
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday SE {L} [ANK] ES {L} [CSD] PROF. ELEC {L} [VRS] -- -- -- --



Timetable for Semester - VI (Computer Science And Engineering)

Class Incharge: Prof.D.D.Shirbhate
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: F6
Revised On: 2020-01-31

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam OS {L}# [PAP] CRM {L} [SMI] DBS {L} [APB] OS {L} [PAP] CA {L} [APJ] -- --
Tuesday FREE ELECTIVE PD{L} PD{L} CRM {L} [SMI] OS {L} [PAP] CLAB-II {P} (PCS31) [DDS] OS {P] (PCS32) [PAP] DBS {P} (PCS33) [APB] H/WLAB/LC3/LC2 CLAB-II {P} (PCS31) [DDS] OS {P] (PCS32) [PAP] DBS {P} (PCS33) [APB] H/WLAB/LC3/LC2
Wednesday FREE ELECTIVE DBS {L} [APB] PE {L} [DDS] CA {L} [APJ] OS {L} [PAP] CLAB-II {L} [APB] PD{L}
Thursday Sessional Exam DBS {L}# [APB] DBS {L} [APB] CA {L} [APJ] CRM {L} [SMI] OS {L} [PAP] DBS {P} (PCS31) [APB] CLAB-II {P] (PCS32) [DDS] OS {P} (PCS33) [CSD] LC2/H/WLAB/LC3 DBS {P} (PCS31) [APB] CLAB-II {P] (PCS32) [DDS] OS {P} (PCS33) [CSD] LC2/H/WLAB/LC3
Friday FREE ELECTIVE DBS {L} [APB] CRM {L} [SMI] CA {T} (TCS31)[APJ] OS {T} (TCS32)[PAP] OS {T} (TCS31)[PAP] CA {T} (TCS32)[APJ] -- --
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday PE {L} [DDS] OS {P} (PCS31) [PAP] DBS {P] (PCS32) [APB] CLAB-II {P} (PCS33) [DDS] LC3/LC2/H/WLAB OS {P} (PCS31) [PAP] DBS {P] (PCS32) [APB] CLAB-II {P} (PCS33) [DDS] LC3/LC2/H/WLAB -- -- -- --



Timetable for Semester - IV (Electrical Engineering)

Class Incharge: Mr. A. A. Gophane
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: G9
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam #ADC {L} [PMP] EMT {L} [PRK] M-IV {L} [KSC] ADC {L} [PMP] NMCP {L} [ASS] EVS {L} [ SVW] --
Tuesday EM-1 {P} (PEE21) [AAG] ADC {P} (PEE22) [PMP] EM-1 {P} (PEE21) [AAG] ADC {P} (PEE22) [PMP] EM/C-1 {L} [AAG] ADC {L} [PMP] M-IV {L} [KSC] EMT {L} [PRK] PD {L} [G3]
Wednesday EMT {L} [PRK] PD {L} [G3] PD {L} [G3] EM-1 {P} (PEE22) [AAG] NMCP{P} (PEE21) [ASS] EM-1 {P} (PEE22) [AAG] NMCP{P} (PEE21) [ASS] M-IV {L} [KSC] ADC {L} [PMP]
Thursday Sessional Exam #EM/C-1 {L} [AAG] NMCP {P} (PEE22) [ASS] ADC {P} (PEE21) [PMP] NMCP {P} (PEE22) [ASS] ADC {P} (PEE21) [PMP] NMCP {L} [ASS] EMT {T}(TEE21) [PRK] M-IV{T}(TEE22) [KSC] EM/C-1 {L} [AAG] --
Friday EMT {L} [PRK] ADC {L} [PMP] M-IV {L} [KSC] EM/C-1 {L} [AAG] NMCP {L} [ASS] EVS {L} [SVW] --
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday EM/C-1 {L} [AAG] EMT {T}(TEE22) [PRK] M-IV {T}(TEE21) [KSC] NMCP {L} [ASS] -- -- -- --



Timetable for Semester - VI (Electrical Engineering)

Class Incharge: Mr. S. G. Phiske
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: G8
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam #EEU {L} [SGP] EEU {L} [SGP] OT{L} [JRS] CAMD{L} [AAG] PE{L} [HGL] CAMD{L} [AAG] --
Tuesday FREE ELECTIVE {L} EEU {L} [SGP] OT{L} [JRS] EP-1 {L} [ADB] PE{L} [HGL] CAMD{L} [AAG] --
Wednesday FREE ELECTIVE {L} EEU {P} (PEE31) [SGP] CAMD {P} (PEE32) [JRS] EEU {P} (PEE31) [SGP] CAMD {P} (PEE32) [JRS] PE{L} [HGL] EP-1 {L} [ADB] OT{L} [JRS] --
Thursday Sessional Exam #EP-1 {L} [ADB ] EEU {P} (PEE32) [SGP] PE {P} (PEE31) [HGL] EEU {P} (PEE32) [SGP] PE {P} (PEE31) [HGL] PD{L} [G4] PD{L} [G4] EP-1 {L} [ADB] OT{L} [JRS]
Friday FREE ELECTIVE {L} PE{P} (PEE32) [HGL] CAMD {P} (PEE31) [JRS] PE{P} (PEE32) [HGL] CAMD {P} (PEE31) [JRS] EEU {L} [SGP] PE{L} [HGL] CAMD{L} [AAG] --
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday EP-1 {L} [ADB] PD{L} [G4] EEU {L} [SGP] -- -- -- --



Timetable for Semester - VIII (Electrical Engineering)

Class Incharge: Mr. A. S. Shirbhate
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: F8
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam #PSS{L} ADB PSS{L} [ADB] HVE {L} [KBN] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR -- --
Tuesday PQ {L} [ ASS ] PSS{L} [ADB] DSP {L} [ABR] DSP {P} (PEE41 ) [BMF] DSP {P} (PEE41 ) [BMF] -- --
Wednesday PQ {L} [ASS] HVE {L} [KBN] DSP {L} [ABR] DSP {P} (PEE42 ) [BMF] DSP {P} (PEE42 ) [BMF] -- --
Thursday Sessional Exam #PQ {L} [ASS] HVE {L} [KBN] DSP {L} [ABR] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR -- --
Friday PQ {L} [ ASS ] PD{L} [F8] PD{L} [F8] PSS{L} [ADB] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR --
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday HVE {L} [KBN] PD{L} [F8] DSP {L} [ABR] -- -- -- --



Timetable for Semester - VI (Electronics And Telecomm. Engineering)

Class Incharge: Mrs. P. G. Kaushik
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: F4
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam DSP {L} # [ABR] CSE {L} [PGK] SD LAB IV {L} [HGL] MPA {L} [BMF] DC {L} [ANS] CS {P} (PET31) [AMS] CS {P} (PET31) [AMS]
Tuesday FREE ELECTIVE IWT {L} [ANS] CSE {L} [PGK] MPA {L} [BMF] DC {L} [ANS] DSP {L} [ABR] SD LAB IV {P} (PET31) [HGL] SD LAB IV {P} (PET31) [HGL]
Wednesday FREE ELECTIVE IWT {L} [ANS] CSE {L} [PGK] DC {L} [ANS] PD [F2] PD [F2] DSP {P} (PET31) [HGL] DSP {P} (PET31) [HGL]
Thursday Sessional Exam CSE {L}# [PGK] MPA {L} [BMF] CS {L} [AMS] DC {T} (TET31) [ANS] DSP {L} [ABR] PD [F2] MPA {T} (TET31) [BMF]
Friday FREE ELECTIVE IWT {L} [ANS] CSE {L} [PGK] CS {L} [AMS] DC {P} (PET31) [ANS] DC {P} (PET31) [ANS] DC {L} [ANS] DSP {L} [ABR]
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday DSP {L} [ABR] MPA {L} [BMF] SD LAB IV {L} [HGL] --- --- --- ---



Timetable for Semester - VIII (Electronics And Telecomm. Engineering)

Class Incharge: Mr. B. M. Faruk
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: F5
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam UHF {L} # [UWK] DCN {L} [VRS] WLC {L} [PDP] SD LAB VI {L} [PDP] --- --- ---
Tuesday RTOS {L} [BMF] WLC {L} [PDP] UHF {L} [UWK] PROJECT PROJECT PROJECT PROJECT
Wednesday RTOS {L} [BMF] WLC {L} [PDP] DCN {L} [VRS] SD LAB VI {P} (PET41) [PDP] SD LAB VI {P} (PET41) [PDP] RTOS {L} [BMF] ---
Thursday Sessional Exam WLC {L} # [PDP] WLC {L} [PDP] DCN {L} [VRS] UHF {P} (PET41) [AAP] UHF {P} (PET41) [AAP] UHF {L} [UWK] ---
Friday DCN {L} [VRS] RTOS {L} [BMF] UHF {L} [UWK] PD [G6] PD [G6] --- ---
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday SD LAB VI {L} [PDP] UHF {L} [UWK] PD [G6] --- --- --- ---



Timetable for Semester - IV (Mechanical Engineering)

Class Incharge: Prof. R. V. Paroapte
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: G2
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam MDD-I {L}# [AVG] EM {L} [RUS] EC-I {L} [PNS] MDD-I {L} [AVG] BEDC {L} [SGP] MP-II {L} [RVP] -
Tuesday EM {L} [RUS] PD CLASS PD CLASS EC-I {L} [PNS] MP-II {L} [RVP] EC-I {P} (PME21) [PNS] BEDC {P} (PME22) [ADB] EC-I {P} (PME21) [PNS] BEDC {P} (PME22) [ADB]
Wednesday BEDC- {L} (SGP) EM {L} [RUS] EVS {L} [PMD] MP-II {L} [RVP] EC-I {T1} [PNS] MDD-I {L} [AVG] PD CLASS
Thursday Sessional Exam EDC- {L}# (SGP) MDD-I {L} [AVG] EC-I {L} [PNS] BEDC {P} (PME21) [ADB] MP-II {P} (PME22) [RVP] BEDC {P} (PME21) [ADB] MP-II {P} (PME22) [RVP] EM {P} (PME21) [SCJ] MDD-I {P} (PME22) [AVG] EM {P} (PME21) [SCJ] MDD-I {P} (PME22) [AVG]
Friday EM {L} [RUS] EC-I {L} [PNS] BEDC- {L} (SGP) EVS {L} [PMD] MP-II {L} [RVP] MP-II {P} (PME21) [RVP] EM {P} (PME22) [SCJ] MP-II {P} (PME21) [RVP] EM {P} (PME22) [SCJ]
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday BEDC {T1} [SGP] MDD-I {P} (PME21) [AVG] EC-I {P} (PME22) [PNS] MDD-I {P} (PME21) [AVG] EC-I {P} (PME22) [PNS] - - - -



Timetable for Semester - VI (Mechanical Engineering)

Class Incharge: Prof. S. C. Jirapure
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: F2
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam CSE {L}# [JRS] TOM-II {L} [RSA] TOM-II {L} [RSA] CSE {L} [JRS] TOM-II {T} (TME31) [RSA] [TOM LAB] FP-II {T} (TME32) [AMC] [CAD LAB] FP-II {P} (PME31) [AMC] CS {P} (PME32) [SSP] CSA-II {P} (PME33) [APD] FP-II {P} (PME31) [AMC] CS {P} (PME32) [SSP] CSA-II {P} (PME33) [APD]
Tuesday FREE ELECTIVE TOM-II {L} [RSA] FP-II {L} [AMC] CSA {L} [APD] CSE {L} [JRS] FP-II {L} [AMC] -
Wednesday FREE ELECTIVE FP-II {L} [AMC] CSA {L} [APD] PD CLASS PD CLASS CS {P} (PME31) [SSP] CSA-II {P} (PME32) [APD] TOM-II {P} (PME33) [RSA] CS {P} (PME31) [SSP] CSA-II {P} (PME32) [APD] TOM-II {P} (PME33) [RSA]
Thursday Sessional Exam CSA {L}# [APD] CSA-II {P} (PME32) [APD] TOM-II {P} (PME31) [RSA] FP-II {P} (PME34) [AMC] CSA-II {P} (PME32) [APD] TOM-II {P} (PME31) [RSA] FP-II {P} (PME34) [AMC] CSA {L} [APD] TOM-II {L} [RSA] PD CLASS -
Friday FREE ELECTIVE CS {L} [SSP] FP-II {L} [AMC] CSE {L} [JRS] FP-II {T} (TME31) [AMC] [CAD LAB] TOM-II {T} (TME32) [RSA] [TOM LAB] TOM-II {P} (PME31) [RSA] FP-II {P} (PME32) [AMC] CS {P} (PME33) [SSP] TOM-II {P} (PME31) [RSA] FP-II {P} (PME32) [AMC] CS {P} (PME33) [SSP]
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday CSE {L} [JRS] CS {L} [SSP] - - - - -



Timetable for Semester - VIII (Mechanical Engineering)

Class Incharge: Prof. M. S. Gorde
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: F1
Revised On: --

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam ICE {L}# [SSG] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR PD CLASS PD CLASS - -
Tuesday ICE {L} [SSG] RAC {L} [UVK] AE {L} [SVB] RAC {P} (PME41) [UVK] ORT {P} (PME42) [MSG] [Lab] ICE {P} (PME43) [SSG] RAC {P} (PME41) [UVK] ORT {P} (PME42) [MSG] [Lab] ICE {P} (PME43) [SSG] - -
Wednesday RAC {L} [UVK] AE {L} [SVB] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR - - -
Thursday Sessional Exam ORT {L} # [MSG] ORT {L} [MSG] AE {L} [SVB] ICE {P} (PME41) [SSG] RAC {P} (PME42) [UVK] ORT {P} (PME43) [MSG] [Lab] ICE {P} (PME41) [SSG] RAC {P} (PME42) [UVK] ORT {P} (PME43) [MSG] [Lab] ICE {L} [SSG] PD CLASS
Friday ORT {L} [MSG] RAC {L} [UVK] ICE {L} [SSG] ORT {P} (PME41) [MSG] [Lab] ICE {P} (PME42) [SSG] RAC {P} (PME43) [UVK] ORT {P} (PME41) [MSG] [Lab] ICE {P} (PME42) [SSG] RAC {P} (PME43) [UVK] - -
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday ORT {L} [MSG] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR - - - -



Timetable for Semester - IV (Textile Engineering)

Class Incharge: Prof. R. P. Sawant
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: CRF10
Revised On: 2020-01-02

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam FM- II {L} #[PSR] TF - II {L} [RPS] FM -II {L} [PSR] AECS {L} [AAP] AECS-II {P} (PTX21)[AAP] FM II {P} (PTX22) [PAB] --
Tuesday FM -II {L} [PSR] YM-II {L} [NVK] GMT {L} [PAB] YM-II {P} (PTX21) [NVK] AECS-II {P} (PTX22)[AAP] PD {L} [D1] --
Wednesday TF - II {L} [RPS] FM-II{P}(PTX21) [PSR] YM-II {P} (PTX22) [NVK] GMT {L} [PAB] AECS {L} [AAP] EVS{L} [SVW] --
Thursday Sessional Exam AECS {L} #[AAP] YM - II {L} [NVK] AECS {L} [AAP] YM - II {L} [NVK] TF - II {L} [RPS] -- --
Friday TF - II {T} [RPS] FM -II {T} [PSR] FM -II {L} [PSR] GMT {L} [PAB] PD {L} [D1] PD {L} [D1] --
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday GMT {T} [PAB] YM-II {T} [NVK] EVS{L} [SVW] -- -- -- --



Timetable for Semester - VI (Textile Engineering)

Class Incharge: Prof. N. V. Karche
With Effect From: 2020-06-01
Room Number: CRF 11
Revised On: 2020-02-01

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam AM {L} #[NVK] AYMT {L} [ARR] FS {L} [RPS] AM {L} [NVK] FS{P} ( PTX22) [RPS] TT-II {P} (PTX21) [NVK] --
Tuesday F.E-I FS {L} [RPS] AYMT {P} (PTX21) [ARR] CS {P} (PTX22) [SLD] TT-II {L} [PSR] AYMT {L} [ARR] --
Wednesday F.E-I PD {L} [D2] PD {L} [D2] CS {L} [SLD] AM {L} [NVK] FS {L} [RPS] --
Thursday Sessional Exam FS {L} #[RPS] AYMT {L} [ARR] FS {T} [RPS] CS {L} [SLD] TT-II {L} [PSR] MINOR PROJECT-II MINOR PROJECT-II
Friday F.E-I CS {P} (PTX21) [SLD] TT-II {P} (PTX22) [NVK] PD {L} [D2] AM {L} [NVK] AYMT {T} [ARR] --
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday TT-II {L} [PSR] AYMT{P}(PTX22)[ARR] FS{P} (PTX21) [RPS] -- -- -- --



Timetable for Semester - VIII (Textile Engineering)

Class Incharge: Prof. P. A. Bobade
With Effect From: 2020-01-06
Room Number: CRT 3
Revised On: 2020-01-02

Day 10:45 am to 11:45 am 11:45 am to 12:45 pm 12:45 pm to 01:45 pm 02:00 pm to 03:00 pm 03:00 pm to 04:00 pm 04:15 pm to 05:15 pm 05:15 pm to 06:15 pm
Monday Sessional Exam PCMT {L} #[ARR] AFMT {L} [GSK] CP - II{L} [SKS] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR -- --
Tuesday AFMT {L} [GSK] PCTM{L} [ARR] PROF. ELEC.{L} {GSK} PROF. ELEC. {L} [SKS} CP-II {P} (PTX21)[PAB] AFMT {P} (PTX22) [RPS] -- --
Wednesday AFMT {L} [GSK] PCTM{L} [ARR} CP - II{L} [SKS] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR -- --
Thursday Sessional Exam CP - II{L}# [SKS] AFMT {T} [GSK] CP - II{L} [SKS] PD {L} [D3] PD {L} [D3] -- --
Friday PCTM{L} [ARR] PROF. ELEC.{L} {GSK} PROF. ELEC. {L} [SKS] PROJECT & SEMINAR PROJECT & SEMINAR CP-II {P} (PTX22)[PAB] AFMT {P} (PTX21) [RPS] --
08:30 am to 09:30 am 09:30 am to 10:30 pm 10:30 pm to 11:30 pm
Saturday PD {L} [D3] PROF. ELEC.{L} {GSK} PROF. ELEC. {L} [SKS] -- -- -- -- --



Highlighting JDIET

Gallery

Copyrights © JDIET. All rights reserved.