Department of
Quick Links

Department of Textile Engineering


Placement

Campus Placement for Session 2017-18 


Sr. No.
Name of   Selected Student
Post
Name of   company
Date of   Interview
Salary Package
1
Harshal Samrit
Quality Engineer   Trainee
RSJ Inspection   Service Pvt. Ltd. Noida Delhi
07/10/2017
2.64
2
Priyanka Lokhande
Quality   Engineer Trainee
RSJ Inspection   Service Pvt. Ltd. Noida Delhi
07/10/2017
2.64
3
Nitesh Dhairya
 Graduate   Engineer Trainee 
Raymond UCO, Ltd. (Denim Division), Yavatmal
11/11/ 2017
2.40
4
Abhilash Lanjewar
Graduate   Engineer Trainee
Pugalia Woolen Mills, Pvt. Varali , Mumbai
09/1/ 2018
2.50
5
Pranoti Mhaiskar
Graduate   Engineer Trainee
Eshani Emadarie Mumbai
19/02/2018
1.80
6
Chetan Warambhe
Graduate   Engineer Trainee
Indorama Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
15/05/2018
1.80
7
Vaibhav Padmashali
Graduate   Engineer Trainee
Indorama Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
15/05/2018
1.80
8
Akshay Bhoyarkar
Graduate   Engineer Trainee
Indorama Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
15/05/2018
1.80
9
 Mrunal Dahake
 Graduate   Engineer Trainee
 Shyam Indofab Pvt Ltd, Amravati
 26/05/2018    1.80 
10
 Vaishnavi Kubade
Graduate Engineer Trainee
 Shyam Indofab Pvt Ltd, Amravati
 26/05/2018   1.80 
11
 Nilima Khade
Graduate Engineer Trainee
 Pee Vee Textiles Pvt Ltd, Samudrapur, Wardha
   
12
 Arpita Basotiya 
Graduate Engineer Trainee
 Pee Vee Textiles Pvt Ltd, Samudrapur, Wardha
   
13
 Pooja Mesare
Graduate Engineer Trainee
 Pee Vee Textiles Pvt Ltd, Samudrapur, Wardha
   
14
 Sonali Kilnake
Graduate Engineer Trainee
 Pee Vee Textiles Pvt Ltd, Samudrapur, Wardha
   

 

 

Campus Placement for Session 2016-17 


Sr. No.
Name of   Selected Student
Post
Name of   company
Date of   Interview
Salary Package
1
Ankit Dere
Quality   Engineer Trainee
Donier   shutting limited Surat Gujart
14/11/2016
2.16
2
Sayali Deo
Quality   Engineer Trainee
Donier   shutting limited Surat Gujart
14/11/2016
2.16
3
 Shubham   Awazade
Quality   Engineer Trainee
Donier   shutting limited Surat Gujart
14/11/2016
2.16
4
Sagar Salunke
Officer R &   D design Dept.
RSJ Inspection   Service Pvt. Ltd. Noida Delhi
18/11/2016
2.40
5
Tejash Kapase
Quality Engineer   Trainee
V.H.M   Industries Limited Amravati
21/03/2017
1.80
6
Pranay Dhage
Quality Engineer   Trainee
V.H.M   Industries Limited Amravati
21/03/2017
1.80
7
Pranav Burade
Quality Engineer   Trainee
V.H.M   Industries Limited Amravati
21/03/2017
1.80
8
Lomesh Narkhede
Quality Engineer   Trainee
V.H.M   Industries Limited Amravati
21/03/2017
1.80
9
Lakhan Dharmik
Quality Engineer   Trainee
Control Union,   Mumbai
23/03/2017
1.80
10
Poonam Galande
Quality Engineer   Trainee
Control Union,   Mumbai
23/03/2017
1.80
11
Varsha Rathod
Quality Engineer   Trainee
Control Union,   Mumbai
23/03/2017
1.80
12
Yuga Bobade
Quality Engineer   Trainee
Shyam Indofab   Pvt. Ltd. Amravati
20/02/2017
2.00
13
Shyam Rathod
Quality Engineer   Trainee
Shyam Indofab   Pvt. Ltd. Amravati
03/06/2017
2.00
14
 Kshitij   Zalake
Quality Engineer   Trainee
Shyam Indofab   Pvt. Ltd. Amravati
03/06/2017
2.00
15
Mehara Falke
Trainee Engineer
Innovative Textiles
12/06/2017
1.80
16
Umesh Patil
Trainee Engineer
Raymonds UCO,   Yavatmal
12/06/2017
2.64
17
Ravi Katare
Trainee Engineer
Century Enka Pvt.   Ltd., Bharuch
12/06/2017
2.40
18
Shruti Kuhikar
Trainee Engineer
Donier House Mumbai
28/06/2017
1.80

 

Campus Placement for Session 2015-16 


Sr. No.
Name of Selected Student
Post
Name of company
Date of Interview
Salary Package
1
Bipin Pandey
Graduate Engineer Trainee
Shyam Indofab   Pvt. Ltd. Amravati
07/02/2016
2.04
2
Mayur Ujawane
Graduate Engineer Trainee
Shyam Indofab   Pvt. Ltd. Amravati
07/02/2016
2.04
3
Rutuja Bhore
Graduate Engineer Trainee
Sara Spin text Yavatmal
19/02/2016
1.09
4
Priyanka Sanap
Graduate Engineer Trainee
VHM Industries Ltd. Nadgaon peth, Amravati
15/02/2016
1.8
5
Gajanan Kadam
Graduate Engineer Trainee
VHM Industries Ltd. Nadgaon peth, Amravati
15/02/2016
1.8
6
Ashwin S. Ukey
Quality Engineer Trainee
RSJ Inspection Service Pvt. Ltd. Noida Delhi
24/02/2016
2.00
7
Vishal Tekale
Graduate Engineer trainee
“Raymond UCO, Ltd. (Denim Division), Yavatmal”
10/05/ 2016
1.8
8
Bikamjeet Singh
Officer R  & D   design Dept.
Birla Cincture Thggadia Bhruch,  Gujrath
20/07/2016
3.72
9
Ashwini Kawade
Graduate Engineer trainee
Adish Texfab Pvt. Ltd.    Shrpur Dhule
05/08/2016
1.4
10
Sham Shendurkar
Graduate Engineer trainee
Birla Cincture Thggadia Bhruch,  Gujrath
18/08/2016
2.04
11
 Juber Khan   Pathan
Graduate Engineer trainee
Spentex Insustries Ltd. Butibori Nagpur
10/8/2016
2.04
12
Kirtiraj Nandankar
Graduate Engineer trainee
Spentex Insustries Ltd. Butibori Nagpur
10/8/2016
2.04
13
Sachin Ambildhuke
Graduate Engineer trainee
Vishakha Industries Ltd. Mouda
25/10/2016
1.4
14
Devyani Dhande
Lecturer
Agnihotri School of Technology
(Polytechnic ) Wardha
05/07/2016
0.6
15
Dhanashree Bokilwar
Lecturer
Government ITI Pandharkawda
--
2.2

 

 

Campus Placement for Session 2014-15 

 

Sr. No.
Name of Selected Student
Post
Name of company
Date of Interview
Salary Package
1
Mr. Sumit Yadav
Graduate Engineer     trainee
R.S.J. Inspection Services Pvt. Ltd. Dilhi
22/01/2015
1.8
2
Mr. Darshan Gurnule
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Renfro, Nashik
23/04/2015
1.8
3
Dnayaneshwar Chavhan
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Renfro, Nashik
 23/04/2015
1.8
4
Mr. Brijesh Kumar Singh
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
5
Mr. Mukteshwar Dixit
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
6
Mr. Vijay Kumar
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
7
Mr. Himanshu Sande
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
8
Mr. Suraj Khushwaha
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
9
Ms. Shrddha Dudhe
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
10
Ms. Trupti Bhoyar
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
11
Ms. Rakhi Awazade
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
12
Ms. Shwetali Warghane
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
13
Ms. Basabi Chautia
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Alok industries Pvt. Ltd. Ahmadabad
 --
1.2
14
Ms. Udita Baradwaj
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Alok industries Pvt. Ltd. Ahmadabad
--
1.2
15
Ms. Kalyani Yadav
Graduate Engineer trainee
Rasik vatika clothing pvt ltd Surat
 --
1.2
16
Ms. Ragini Jaiswal
Lecturer
Govt. Poly. Basti Utter Pradesh
 --
1.2

 

 

Campus Placement for session 2013-14

 

Sr. No.
Name of Selected     Student
Post
Name of company
Date of Interview 
Salary Package 
1
Ms. Samrudhi Sirsath
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Arvind Apparel     & Life-Style, Ltd. Bangalore
06/01/2014
2.10
2
Mr. Vivek Kumar
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Arvind Apparel     & Life-Style, Ltd. Bangalore
06/01/2014
2.10
3
Mr. Darmendra Pandey
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Arvind Apparel     & Life-Style, Ltd. Bangalore
06/01/2014
2.10
4
Mr. Amit Pazare
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Arvind Apparel     & Life-Style, Ltd. Bangalore
06/01/2014
2.10
5
Mr. Pritam Tikkas
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Arvind Apparel     & Life-Style, Ltd. Bangalore
06/01/2014
2.10
6
Mr. Girish Wadai
Graduate Engineer trainee
Raymond UCO, Ltd.   (Denim   Division), Yavatmal
08/01/2014
2.00
7
Mr. Pravin Kumar Dixit
Graduate Engineer trainee
Raymond UCO, Ltd.   (Denim   Division), Yavatmal
08/01/2014
2.00
8
Mr. Karan Kaushila
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Raymond UCO, Ltd.   (Denim   Division), Yavatmal
08/01/2014
2.00
9
Mr. Sushil Kumar Devangan
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Raymond UCO, Ltd.   (Denim   Division), Yavatmal
08/01/2014
2.00
10
Mr. Rakesh Gokulka
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Raymond UCO, Ltd.   (Denim   Division), Yavatmal
08/01/2014
2.00
11
Mr. Abhishek kumar Singh
Graduate Engineer trainee
Amitech Industries  Ltd. Kanpur
08/01/2014
2.16
12
Mr. Girish Wadai
Graduate Engineer trainee
Amitech Industries  Ltd. Kanpur
08/01/2014
2.16
13
Mr. Karan Kaushila
Graduate Engineer trainee
Amitech Industries  Ltd. Kanpur
08/01/2014
2.16
14
Mr. Vishavyapi Tripathi
Graduate Engineer trainee
Amitech Industries  Ltd. Kanpur
08/01/2014
2.16
15
Ms. Ankita Palladwar
Graduate Engineer trainee
Mayatech Nashik
29/03/2014
1.56
16
Miss. Anuradha Barman
Graduate Engineer trainee
Netherland Based     Multinational Textile Company
23/04/2014
2.4
17
Mr. Nitin Thorat
Graduate Engineer trainee
Netherland Based     Multinational Textile Company
23/04/2014
2.4
18
Mr. Sunny Tasgave
Graduate Engineer trainee
Netherland Based     Multinational Textile Company
23/04/2014
2.4
19
Mr. Sitaram Musale
Graduate Engineer trainee
Indorama Synthetics     Ltd. Butibori, Nagpur
17/06/2014
2.4
20
Mr. Sandeep Shukla
Graduate Engineer trainee
Raymond UCO, Ltd.     (Denim Division), Yavatmal
1/06/2014
2.0

 

 

Training Student List 2012-17


Sr.
  No.
Name
  of the Industry
Year
Duration
  (From-To)
No.
  of Students
1
Mountain Geans, Yavatmal
2016-17
05/11/2016-20/11/2016
1
2
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati.
2016-17
15/12/2016-30/12/2016
1
3
Sara Spintex Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal
2016-17
10/06/2016-20/06/2016
1
4
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
5
Mahila Katthyakamgar Audyo. Co. op
  society ltd. Vengurla
2016-17
14/06/2016-29/06/2016
1
6
Mahila Katthyakamgar Audyo. Co. op
  society ltd. Vengurla
2016-17
14/06/2016-29/06/2016
1
7
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
15/12/2016-30/12/2016
1
8
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2016-17
16/12/2016-01/01/2017
1
9
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2016-17
20/12/2016-30/12/2016
1
10
Morarji Textiles Ltd., Butibori,
  Nagpur.
2016-17
25/06/2016-01/07/2016
1
11
Morarji Textiles Ltd., Butibori,
  Nagpur.
2016-17
25/06/2016-01/07/2016
1
12
Morarji Textiles Ltd., Butibori,
  Nagpur.
2016-17
25/06/2016-01/07/2016
1
13
Morarji Textiles Ltd., Butibori, Nagpur.
2016-17
25/06/2016-01/07/2016
1
14
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
15/12/2016-30/12/2016
1
15
Raymond Ltd. Jalgaon
2016-17
15/12/2016-29/12/2016
1
16
Raymond Ltd. Jalgaon
2016-17
15/12/2016-29/12/2016
1
17
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2016-17
20/12/2016-30/12/2016
1
18
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
19
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
20
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
21
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
22
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
23
Sara Spintex Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal
2016-17
08/06/2016-16/06/2016
1
24
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
25
Sara Spintex Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal
2015-16
05/06/2015-20/06/2015
1
26
Sara Spintex Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal
2015-16
01/06/2015-17/06/2015
1
27
Raymonds UCO Denim Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
03/11/2015-20/11/2015
1
28
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
20/12/2015-05/01/2016
1
29
Shetkari Vinkari Sahakari Sut Girani.
  Ltd., Islampur
2015-16
08/06/2015-07/07/2015
1
30
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
20/12/2015-05/01/2016
1
31
Sara Spintex Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal
2015-16
01/06/2015-30/06/2015
1
32
Priydarshani Sahakari Soot Girani,
  Yavatmal
2015-16
20/12/2015-30/12/2015
1
33
Welspun India Ltd., Anjar, Gujrat
2015-16
08/06/2015-30/06/2015
1
34
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
05/06/2015-05/07/2015
1
35
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2015-16
08/06/2015-22/06/2015
1
36
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2015-16
08/06/2015-22/06/2015
1
37
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
05/06/2015-05/07/2015
1
38
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
04/06/2015-04/07/2015
1
39
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
04/06/2015-04/07/2015
1
40
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
04/06/2015-04/07/2015
1
41
Welspun India Ltd., Anjar, Gujrat
2015-16
08/06/2015-30/06/2015
1
42
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
04/06/2015-22/06/2015
1
43
Raymonds UCO Denim Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2014-15
02/05/2015-15-05-2015
1
44
Rana Denim Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal.
2013-14
07/06/2013-21/06/2013
1
45
Rana Denim Pvt. 18Ltd. Yavatmal.
2013-14
16/04/2014-30/04/2014
1
46
NITTTR, SGBAU Amravati
2013-14
16/12/2013-20/12/2013
1
47
Priydarshani Sahakari Soot Girani,
  Yavatmal
2013-14
15/04/2014-26/04/2014
1
48
Shetkari Vinkari Sahakari Sut Girani.
  Ltd., Islampur
2013-14
05/06/2013-25/06/2013
1
49
Hindustan Mills Ltd., Satara
2012-13
01/06/2012-15/06/2012
1
50
Pee-Vee Textiles Ltd, Jam
  Samudrapur
2012-13
06/12/2012-25/12/2012
1

 

Training Student List 2017-18

 

Sr. No.

Name of Student

Name of Industry

Duration

1

Yuvaraj Joshi

Arvind Mills Ltd., Kalol, Gujrat

4/6/18 to 4/7/18

2

Pranali Walke

4/6/18 to 4/7/18 

3

Dhanashri Myanamwar

4/6/18 to 4/7/18 

4

Monali Milmile

R.S.R. Mohata, Hinganghat

7/6/18 to 27/6/18

5

Madhavi Raut

7/6/18 to 27/6/18

6

Ritesh Patel

Raymonds Pvt. Ltd., Chindwara

11/6/18 to 25/6/18

7

Mayur Mahindrakar

Grasim Industries Ltd, Andheri

1/6/18 to 2/7/18

8

Ashwini Aware

Sara Spintex Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal

2/6/18 to 15/6/18

9

Rucha Dahake

2/6/18 to 15/6/18

10

Sanjana Ingole

2/6/18 to 15/6/18

11

Pallavi Chavhan

Shyam Indofab Pvt. Ltd. Amravati

1/6/18 to 15/6/18

12

Priya Singhandhupe

1/6/18 to 15/6/18

13

Punam Ambekar

1/6/18 to 15/6/18

14

Avinash Das

1/6/18 to 15/6/18

15

Priya Talhan

2/6/18 to 15/6/18

16

Sweta Telrandhe

2/6/18 to 15/6/18

17

Poonam Laddha

2/6/18 to 12/6/18

18

Pratik Rathod

Raymonds UCO Denim Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal

1/6/18 to 30/6/18

19

Pallavi Chavhan

Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati

20/6/18 to 30/6/18

20

Priya Singhandhupe

20/6/18 to 30/6/18

21

Punam Ambekar

20/6/18 to 30/6/18

22

Yogita Dhawale

Indian United Mill No. 5, Mumbai.

15/6/18 to 7/7/18

23

Rashi Rai

Raymonds Pvt. Ltd., Chindwara

11/6/18 to 25/6/18

24

Sonali Narode

Laxmi Cotspin Ltd., Jalna

7/6/18 to 30/6/18

25

Ashwini Wankhede

Ankita Exports Ichalkaranji

6/6/18 to 4/7/18

26

Mayuri Wagh

6/6/18 to 4/7/18

27

Komal Mhetre

6/6/18 to 4/7/18

28

Ashwini Khandare

Vatan Textiles Ltd. Aurangabad

1/12/17 to 16/12/17

29

Rashmi Moundekar

1/12/17 to 16/12/17

30

Ashwini Aware

1/12/17 to 16/12/17

31

Shweta Panpatil

1/12/17 to 16/12/17

32

Bhumika Bhalme

DKTE, Center of Excellence in Nonwoven, Ichalkaranji

4/12/17 to 14/12/17

33

Aina Siram

7/12/17 to 14/12/17

34

Pranoti Mhaiskar

4/12/17 to 14/12/17

35

Pratiksha Wankar

4/12/17 to 12/12/17

36

Nilima Khade

7/12/17 to 14/12/17

37

Madhavi Raut

Sara Spintex Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal

1/12/17 to 11/12/17

38

Sweta Telrandhe

5/12/17 to 11/12/17

39

Priya Talhan

1/12/17 to 11/12/17

40

Monali Milmile

Morarjee Textile Ltd. Butibory, Nagpur

4/12/17 to 20/12/17

41

Pranali Walke

4/12/17 to 20/12/17

42

Shubham Ugare

Shri Om Prakash Vitthal Chougule, Manufacturer of Export Garmenting Quality, Ichalkaranji

5/06/18 to 20/06/18