Department of
Quick Links

Department of Textile Engineering


Campus Placement for Session 2017-18 


Sr. No.
Name of   Selected Student
Post
Name of   company
Date of   Interview
Salary Package
1
Harshal Samrit
Quality Engineer   Trainee
RSJ Inspection   Service Pvt. Ltd. Noida Delhi
07/10/2017
2.64
2
Priyanka Lokhande
Quality   Engineer Trainee
RSJ Inspection   Service Pvt. Ltd. Noida Delhi
07/10/2017
2.64
3
Nitesh Dhairya
 Graduate   Engineer Trainee 
Raymond UCO, Ltd. (Denim Division), Yavatmal
11/11/ 2017
2.40
4
Abhilash Lanjewar
Graduate   Engineer Trainee
Pugalia Woolen Mills, Pvt. Varali , Mumbai
09/1/ 2018
2.50
5
Pranoti Mhaiskar
Graduate   Engineer Trainee
Eshani Emadarie Mumbai
19/02/2018
1.80
6
Chetan Warambhe
Graduate   Engineer Trainee
Indorama Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
15/05/2018
1.80
7
Vaibhav Padmashali
Graduate   Engineer Trainee
Indorama Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
15/05/2018
1.80
8
Akshay Bhoyarkar
Graduate   Engineer Trainee
Indorama Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
15/05/2018
1.80

 

 

Campus Placement for Session 2016-17 


Sr. No.
Name of   Selected Student
Post
Name of   company
Date of   Interview
Salary Package
1
Ankit Dere
Quality   Engineer Trainee
Donier   shutting limited Surat Gujart
14/11/2016
2.16
2
Sayali Deo
Quality   Engineer Trainee
Donier   shutting limited Surat Gujart
14/11/2016
2.16
3
 Shubham   Awazade
Quality   Engineer Trainee
Donier   shutting limited Surat Gujart
14/11/2016
2.16
4
Sagar Salunke
Officer R &   D design Dept.
RSJ Inspection   Service Pvt. Ltd. Noida Delhi
18/11/2016
2.40
5
Tejash Kapase
Quality Engineer   Trainee
V.H.M   Industries Limited Amravati
21/03/2017
1.80
6
Pranay Dhage
Quality Engineer   Trainee
V.H.M   Industries Limited Amravati
21/03/2017
1.80
7
Pranav Burade
Quality Engineer   Trainee
V.H.M   Industries Limited Amravati
21/03/2017
1.80
8
Lomesh Narkhede
Quality Engineer   Trainee
V.H.M   Industries Limited Amravati
21/03/2017
1.80
9
Lakhan Dharmik
Quality Engineer   Trainee
Control Union,   Mumbai
23/03/2017
1.80
10
Poonam Galande
Quality Engineer   Trainee
Control Union,   Mumbai
23/03/2017
1.80
11
Varsha Rathod
Quality Engineer   Trainee
Control Union,   Mumbai
23/03/2017
1.80
12
Yuga Bobade
Quality Engineer   Trainee
Shyam Indofab   Pvt. Ltd. Amravati
20/02/2017
2.00
13
Shyam Rathod
Quality Engineer   Trainee
Shyam Indofab   Pvt. Ltd. Amravati
03/06/2017
2.00
14
 Kshitij   Zalake
Quality Engineer   Trainee
Shyam Indofab   Pvt. Ltd. Amravati
03/06/2017
2.00
15
Mehara Falke
Trainee Engineer
Innovative Textiles
12/06/2017
1.80
16
Umesh Patil
Trainee Engineer
Raymonds UCO,   Yavatmal
12/06/2017
2.64
17
Ravi Katare
Trainee Engineer
Century Enka Pvt.   Ltd., Bharuch
12/06/2017
2.40
18
Shruti Kuhikar
Trainee Engineer
Donier House Mumbai
28/06/2017
1.80

 

Campus Placement for Session 2015-16 


Sr. No.
Name of Selected Student
Post
Name of company
Date of Interview
Salary Package
1
Bipin Pandey
Graduate Engineer Trainee
Shyam Indofab   Pvt. Ltd. Amravati
07/02/2016
2.04
2
Mayur Ujawane
Graduate Engineer Trainee
Shyam Indofab   Pvt. Ltd. Amravati
07/02/2016
2.04
3
Rutuja Bhore
Graduate Engineer Trainee
Sara Spin text Yavatmal
19/02/2016
1.09
4
Priyanka Sanap
Graduate Engineer Trainee
VHM Industries Ltd. Nadgaon peth, Amravati
15/02/2016
1.8
5
Gajanan Kadam
Graduate Engineer Trainee
VHM Industries Ltd. Nadgaon peth, Amravati
15/02/2016
1.8
6
Ashwin S. Ukey
Quality Engineer Trainee
RSJ Inspection Service Pvt. Ltd. Noida Delhi
24/02/2016
2.00
7
Vishal Tekale
Graduate Engineer trainee
“Raymond UCO, Ltd. (Denim Division), Yavatmal”
10/05/ 2016
1.8
8
Bikamjeet Singh
Officer R  & D   design Dept.
Birla Cincture Thggadia Bhruch,  Gujrath
20/07/2016
3.72
9
Ashwini Kawade
Graduate Engineer trainee
Adish Texfab Pvt. Ltd.    Shrpur Dhule
05/08/2016
1.4
10
Sham Shendurkar
Graduate Engineer trainee
Birla Cincture Thggadia Bhruch,  Gujrath
18/08/2016
2.04
11
 Juber Khan   Pathan
Graduate Engineer trainee
Spentex Insustries Ltd. Butibori Nagpur
10/8/2016
2.04
12
Kirtiraj Nandankar
Graduate Engineer trainee
Spentex Insustries Ltd. Butibori Nagpur
10/8/2016
2.04
13
Sachin Ambildhuke
Graduate Engineer trainee
Vishakha Industries Ltd. Mouda
25/10/2016
1.4
14
Devyani Dhande
Lecturer
Agnihotri School of Technology
(Polytechnic ) Wardha
05/07/2016
0.6
15
Dhanashree Bokilwar
Lecturer
Government ITI Pandharkawda
--
2.2

 

 

Campus Placement for Session 2014-15 

 

Sr. No.
Name of Selected Student
Post
Name of company
Date of Interview
Salary Package
1
Mr. Sumit Yadav
Graduate Engineer     trainee
R.S.J. Inspection Services Pvt. Ltd. Dilhi
22/01/2015
1.8
2
Mr. Darshan Gurnule
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Renfro, Nashik
23/04/2015
1.8
3
Dnayaneshwar Chavhan
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Renfro, Nashik
 23/04/2015
1.8
4
Mr. Brijesh Kumar Singh
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
5
Mr. Mukteshwar Dixit
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
6
Mr. Vijay Kumar
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
7
Mr. Himanshu Sande
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
8
Mr. Suraj Khushwaha
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
9
Ms. Shrddha Dudhe
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
10
Ms. Trupti Bhoyar
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
11
Ms. Rakhi Awazade
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
12
Ms. Shwetali Warghane
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Pee Vee Textile     Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
18/05/2015
1.2
13
Ms. Basabi Chautia
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Alok industries Pvt. Ltd. Ahmadabad
 --
1.2
14
Ms. Udita Baradwaj
Graduate Engineer     trainee
Alok industries Pvt. Ltd. Ahmadabad
--
1.2
15
Ms. Kalyani Yadav
Graduate Engineer trainee
Rasik vatika clothing pvt ltd Surat
 --
1.2
16
Ms. Ragini Jaiswal
Lecturer
Govt. Poly. Basti Utter Pradesh
 --
1.2

 

 

Campus Placement for session 2013-14

 

Sr. No.
Name of Selected     Student
Post
Name of company
Date of Interview 
Salary Package 
1
Ms. Samrudhi Sirsath
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Arvind Apparel     & Life-Style, Ltd. Bangalore
06/01/2014
2.10
2
Mr. Vivek Kumar
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Arvind Apparel     & Life-Style, Ltd. Bangalore
06/01/2014
2.10
3
Mr. Darmendra Pandey
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Arvind Apparel     & Life-Style, Ltd. Bangalore
06/01/2014
2.10
4
Mr. Amit Pazare
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Arvind Apparel     & Life-Style, Ltd. Bangalore
06/01/2014
2.10
5
Mr. Pritam Tikkas
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Arvind Apparel     & Life-Style, Ltd. Bangalore
06/01/2014
2.10
6
Mr. Girish Wadai
Graduate Engineer trainee
Raymond UCO, Ltd.   (Denim   Division), Yavatmal
08/01/2014
2.00
7
Mr. Pravin Kumar Dixit
Graduate Engineer trainee
Raymond UCO, Ltd.   (Denim   Division), Yavatmal
08/01/2014
2.00
8
Mr. Karan Kaushila
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Raymond UCO, Ltd.   (Denim   Division), Yavatmal
08/01/2014
2.00
9
Mr. Sushil Kumar Devangan
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Raymond UCO, Ltd.   (Denim   Division), Yavatmal
08/01/2014
2.00
10
Mr. Rakesh Gokulka
 Graduate Engineer trainee
Raymond UCO, Ltd.   (Denim   Division), Yavatmal
08/01/2014
2.00
11
Mr. Abhishek kumar Singh
Graduate Engineer trainee
Amitech Industries  Ltd. Kanpur
08/01/2014
2.16
12
Mr. Girish Wadai
Graduate Engineer trainee
Amitech Industries  Ltd. Kanpur
08/01/2014
2.16
13
Mr. Karan Kaushila
Graduate Engineer trainee
Amitech Industries  Ltd. Kanpur
08/01/2014
2.16
14
Mr. Vishavyapi Tripathi
Graduate Engineer trainee
Amitech Industries  Ltd. Kanpur
08/01/2014
2.16
15
Ms. Ankita Palladwar
Graduate Engineer trainee
Mayatech Nashik
29/03/2014
1.56
16
Miss. Anuradha Barman
Graduate Engineer trainee
Netherland Based     Multinational Textile Company
23/04/2014
2.4
17
Mr. Nitin Thorat
Graduate Engineer trainee
Netherland Based     Multinational Textile Company
23/04/2014
2.4
18
Mr. Sunny Tasgave
Graduate Engineer trainee
Netherland Based     Multinational Textile Company
23/04/2014
2.4
19
Mr. Sitaram Musale
Graduate Engineer trainee
Indorama Synthetics     Ltd. Butibori, Nagpur
17/06/2014
2.4
20
Mr. Sandeep Shukla
Graduate Engineer trainee
Raymond UCO, Ltd.     (Denim Division), Yavatmal
1/06/2014
2.0

 

 

Trainning

 

Sr.
  No.
Name
  of the Industry
Year
Duration
  (From-To)
No.
  of Students
1
Mountain Geans, Yavatmal
2016-17
05/11/2016-20/11/2016
1
2
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati.
2016-17
15/12/2016-30/12/2016
1
3
Sara Spintex Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal
2016-17
10/06/2016-20/06/2016
1
4
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
5
Mahila Katthyakamgar Audyo. Co. op
  society ltd. Vengurla
2016-17
14/06/2016-29/06/2016
1
6
Mahila Katthyakamgar Audyo. Co. op
  society ltd. Vengurla
2016-17
14/06/2016-29/06/2016
1
7
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
15/12/2016-30/12/2016
1
8
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2016-17
16/12/2016-01/01/2017
1
9
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2016-17
20/12/2016-30/12/2016
1
10
Morarji Textiles Ltd., Butibori,
  Nagpur.
2016-17
25/06/2016-01/07/2016
1
11
Morarji Textiles Ltd., Butibori,
  Nagpur.
2016-17
25/06/2016-01/07/2016
1
12
Morarji Textiles Ltd., Butibori,
  Nagpur.
2016-17
25/06/2016-01/07/2016
1
13
Morarji Textiles Ltd., Butibori, Nagpur.
2016-17
25/06/2016-01/07/2016
1
14
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
15/12/2016-30/12/2016
1
15
Raymond Ltd. Jalgaon
2016-17
15/12/2016-29/12/2016
1
16
Raymond Ltd. Jalgaon
2016-17
15/12/2016-29/12/2016
1
17
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2016-17
20/12/2016-30/12/2016
1
18
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
19
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
20
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
21
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
22
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
23
Sara Spintex Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal
2016-17
08/06/2016-16/06/2016
1
24
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2016-17
10/06/2016-25/06/2016
1
25
Sara Spintex Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal
2015-16
05/06/2015-20/06/2015
1
26
Sara Spintex Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal
2015-16
01/06/2015-17/06/2015
1
27
Raymonds UCO Denim Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
03/11/2015-20/11/2015
1
28
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
20/12/2015-05/01/2016
1
29
Shetkari Vinkari Sahakari Sut Girani.
  Ltd., Islampur
2015-16
08/06/2015-07/07/2015
1
30
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
20/12/2015-05/01/2016
1
31
Sara Spintex Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal
2015-16
01/06/2015-30/06/2015
1
32
Priydarshani Sahakari Soot Girani,
  Yavatmal
2015-16
20/12/2015-30/12/2015
1
33
Welspun India Ltd., Anjar, Gujrat
2015-16
08/06/2015-30/06/2015
1
34
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
05/06/2015-05/07/2015
1
35
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2015-16
08/06/2015-22/06/2015
1
36
Cotton King Pvt. Ltd. Baramati
2015-16
08/06/2015-22/06/2015
1
37
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
05/06/2015-05/07/2015
1
38
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
04/06/2015-04/07/2015
1
39
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
04/06/2015-04/07/2015
1
40
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
04/06/2015-04/07/2015
1
41
Welspun India Ltd., Anjar, Gujrat
2015-16
08/06/2015-30/06/2015
1
42
Raymond Uco. Denium Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2015-16
04/06/2015-22/06/2015
1
43
Raymonds UCO Denim Pvt. Ltd.
  Yavatmal
2014-15
02/05/2015-15-05-2015
1
44
Rana Denim Pvt. Ltd. Yavatmal.
2013-14
07/06/2013-21/06/2013
1
45
Rana Denim Pvt. 18Ltd. Yavatmal.
2013-14
16/04/2014-30/04/2014
1
46
NITTTR, SGBAU Amravati
2013-14
16/12/2013-20/12/2013
1
47
Priydarshani Sahakari Soot Girani,
  Yavatmal
2013-14
15/04/2014-26/04/2014
1
48
Shetkari Vinkari Sahakari Sut Girani.
  Ltd., Islampur
2013-14
05/06/2013-25/06/2013
1
49
Hindustan Mills Ltd., Satara
2012-13
01/06/2012-15/06/2012
1
50
Pee-Vee Textiles Ltd, Jam
  Samudrapur
2012-13
06/12/2012-25/12/2012
1