Department of
Quick Links

                                                JAWAHARLAL DARDA  INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,YAVATMAL                                                                      ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 

      TIME TABLE: 2018-2019 (ODD SEM)

YEAR : SECOND _ III rd Semester

Class I/C – Prof. A. A. Pachghare                                                                             

Class Room No. :  F - 6                                                                                              

 

DAY/TIME

10:45 – 11:45

   11:45-12:45

  12:45-1:45

    2:05-3:00

    3:00-3:55

  4:20-5:15

5:15-6:15

    MON

   SESSIONAL

OOP (ABR)

EDC (UWK)

I & S  (AAP)

  M-III (KSC)

     EMF-T (UWK/AAP)

 S.D. Lab.- I       (PGK)

    TUE

<-------EDC-A1_ UWK------->

 M-III (KSC)

 EMF (UWK)

  I & S  (AAP)

EDC (UWK)

   EVS (NBC)

    WED

<----S.D.Lab.-I-A1 _ PGK---->

 S.D. Lab.- I      (PGK)

I & S  (AAP)

OOP (ABR)

M-III (KSC)

EMF (UWK)

    THU

  SESSIONAL

EDC (UWK)

I & S  (AAP)

EMF (UWK)

OOP (ABR)

  M-III (KSC) 

 

    FRI

 OOP (ABR)

M-III- T (KSC) 

EDC (UWK) 

<-------OOP-A1_ AAP------->

EMF (UWK)

   EVS (NBC)

    SAT

          8.30

       9.30

      10.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                        JAWAHARLAL DARDA  INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,YAVATMAL                                                                        ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 

      TIME TABLE: 2018-2019 (ODD SEM)

YEAR : THIRD _ V th Semester

Class I/C – Prof. P. G. Kaushik                                                                                                           

Class Room No. :  F - 4                                                                                                          

 

DAY/TIME

10:45 – 11:45

  11:45-12:45

  12:45-1:45

    2:05-3:00

    3:00-3:55

  4:20-5:15

  5:15-6:15

    MON

SESSIONAL

   A.E.-II-T (SMG/PDP)

 P.E. & D (PGK)

MPMC (BMF)

S. D. Lab. - III       (ARMK)

<-------MPMC-A1_BMF------>

    TUE

Free Elective

A.E.-II  (SMG)

C.E.-II  (PDP)

<---S.D.Lab-III-A1_ARMK---> 

    MPMC-T (BMF/PDP) 

P.E. & D (PGK) 

    WED

Free Elective

S. D. Lab. - III       (ARMK)

C.E.-II  (PDP)

A.E.-II  (SMG)

MPMC (BMF)

 

 

    THU

SESSIONAL 

MPMC (BMF)

A.E.-II  (SMG)

C.E.-II  (PDP)

P.E. & D (PGK)

<-------PE & D -A1_PGK------> 

    FRI

Free Elective

P.E. & D (PGK) 

C.E.-II  (PDP) 

A.E.-II  (SMG)

MPMC (BMF)

<-------A.E.-II -A1_PDP------>

    SAT

        8.30

        9.30

      10.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                       JAWAHARLAL DARDA  INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,YAVATMAL                                                                       ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 

      TIME TABLE: 2018-2019 (ODD SEM)

YEAR : FINAL _ VII th Semester

Class I/C – Prof. B. M. Faruk                                                                                                     

Class Room No. :  F-5                                                                                                            

 

DAY/TIME

10:45 – 11:45

11:45-12:45

  12:45-1:45

   2:05-3:00

  3:00-3:55

   4:20-5:15

5:15-6:15

    MON

   SESSIONAL

MC & A (BMF)

  DSP (ARMK)

   <----------------------------PROJECT------------------------------->

    TUE

   DCN (PDP)

DSP (ARMK)

  MC& A (BMF)

  VLSI-G5/SOFC-F5         (PGK/ANS)

 

 

 

    WED

 

DCN (PDP)

 MC & A (BMF)

DSP (ARMK)

  VLSI-G5/SOFC-F5       (PGK/ANS)

<-MC&A-A1/DSP-A2/S.Lab-A3->               BMF / PDP / AAP

    THU

  SESSIONAL

  VLSI-G5/SOFC-F5 (PGK/ANS)

DCN (PDP)

  MC & A –T   (BMF/ARMK)

DSP (ARMK)

<-MC&A-A2/DSP-A3/S.Lab-A1->               BMF / ARMK / AAP 

     FRI

 

DSP –T  (ARMK/UWK)

MC & A (BMF) 

  VLSI-G5/SOFC-F5  (PGK/ANS)

DCN (PDP)

<-MC&A-A3/DSP-A1/S.Lab-A2->               BMF / ARMK / AAP

    SAT

        8.30

        9.30

      10.30