Department of
Quick Links

 

 JAWAHARLAL DARDA   INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY, YAVATMAL

                            DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

              TIME TABLE: 2018-2019 (I)

                    SECOND YEAR  IIIrd SEMESTER

Class I/C –  Prof.A. D. Patil                                                                                                             W.E.F-

Class Room No.-S3                                                                                                                          Revised--

 

Day/Slot

10.45 to 11.45

11.45 to 12.45

12.45 to 1.45

2.00 to 3.00

3.00 to 4.00

4.15 to 5.15

5.15 to 6.15

 

    MON

Sessional

DIS (APB)

DIS (APB)

PM/LC1/MKP

M-III (KC)

ES(RJM)

 

    TUE

ES(RJM)

PM (MKP)

EDC (PRJ)

ALP/IT LAB/SLT

ALP(SLT)/F9

M-III (KC)

 

    WED

DIS (APB)

PM (MKP)

M-III (KC)

CLAB-I /LC4/CSD

 

 

 

    THU

Sessional

PM (MKP)

M-III (KC)

ALP(SLT)/F9

C-LAB I (CSD) 

EDC (PRJ)

 

 

 

    FRI

EDC (PRJ)

DIS (APB)

DIS (APB)

EDC/ EDC LAB EXTC/ PRJ 

M-III (KC)

ALP(SLT)/F9 

TIME

8.30 to 9.30

9.30 to 10.30

10.30 to 11.30

 

 

 

 

    SAT

PM (MKP) 

EDC (PRJ)

ALP(SLT)/F9 

 

 

 

                 

 

                                THIRD  YEAR  Vth SEMESTER

Class I/C –  Prof.O. V. Chandure                                                                                                                 W.E.F-

Class Room No.-   F9                                                                                                                                  Revised--

 

Day/Slot

10.45 to 11.45

11.45 to 12.45

12.45 to 1.45

2.00 to 3.00

3.00 to 4.00

4.15 to 5.15

5.15 to 6.15

 

    MON

Sessional

DIC (ANS)

CAO (OVC)

DIC/IT LAB/ANS

CS (MKP)/S1

 

 

 

    TUE

FREE ELECT-I (ICN-S1) /(APC-G7)

OS (MRS)

CAO (OVC)

OS/LC-3/ANK

CS (MKP)/S1

 

 

 

    WED

FREE ELECT-I (ICN-S1) /(APC-G7)

OS (MRS)

DIC (ANS)

CS/LAN LAB/APB

CLAB-III (ADP)

 

 

 

    THU

Sessional

OS (MRS)

DIC (ANS)

CLAB-III / LC-2/SAB

 

 

 

 

 

 

    FRI

FREE ELECT-I (ICN-S1) /(APC-G7)

OS (MRS)

CAO (OVC)

DIC (ANS)

CAO (OVC)

 

 

                   

 

                                                 FINAL YEAR  VIIth SEMESTER

Class I/C – Prof. S. L. Thombare                                                                                                             W.E.F-

Class Room No.-   F8                                                                                                                                Revised—

 

Day/Slot

10.45 to 11.45

11.45 to  12.45

12.45 to 1.45

2.00 to 3.00

3.00 to 4.00

4.15 to 5.15

5.15 to 6.15

 

    MON

 Sessional

DSP (PPL)/S7

OOAD (ADR)

RTES(OVC)

WT (SLT)

RTES/IT LAB/MRS

 

    TUE

 

DSP (PPL)/S7

OOAD (ADR)

RTES(OVC)

MMT(ADP)

P & S

 

    WED

 

OOAD (ADR)

WT (SLT)

RTES(OVC)

MMT(ADP) 

WT/IT LAB/SLT 

 

    THU

     Sessional

 

WT (SLT)

DSP (PPL)/S7

RTES(OVC)

MMT(ADP)

P & S

 

    FRI

 

OOAD (ADR)

DSP (PPL)/S7

WT (SLT)

MMT(ADP)

DSP/CLAB-II/PPL

 

 

                                                                                           Dr. R. U. Sambhe                             Dr. A. W. Kolhatkar

 Dept Time Table I/C        Head Of Dept.                  Institute Academic Coordinator                         Principal