Department of
Quick Links

 

JAWAHARLAL DARDA   INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,YAVATMAL

                       DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

                      TIME TABLE: 2017-2018(II)

                                                                       SECOND YEAR SECTION A IVth SEMESTER (2017-18)

             

Class I/C –  Prof.S.R.Jathe                                                                                                                                                                                              W.E.F-18/12/17

Class Room No.-S6                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Revised-

 

TIME /DAY

10:45 – 11:45

11:45-12:45

12:45-1:45

   2:05-3:00

 3:00-3:55

    4:20-5:15

      5:15-6:15

 

     MON

Sessional

TOC(ARM)

DS(T)

(MKP)

2RA1/2RA2/2RA3/                                                    ADIC/ALP/DS/                                               EXTC LAB / Clab-II /LC3

AAW/ SRJ / PVB

OOP(PPL)

E S

 

    

      TUE

ES

TOC(ARM)

 

OOP(T)

(PPL)

 

2RA1/2RA2/2RA3                                                     /DS/OOP/ADIC                                               /LC1/LC3/EXTC LAB  PVB/PPL/AAW

ALP(SRJ)

DS(MKP)

 

    

       WED

ADIC(SMJ)

TOC(ARM)

DS(MKP)

2RA1/2RA2/2RA3                                                    OOP/ADIC/ALP                                              LC3/EXTC LAB / Clab-II  PPL/ AAW/ SRJ

OOP(PPL)

ALP(SRJ)

 

    

      THU

Sessional

DS(MKP))

 

 

 

TOC(ARM)

 

 

2RA1/2RA2/2RA3                                                    ALP/DS/OOP                                              Clab-II /LC4/LC3

SRJ / PVB /PPL

ADIC(SMJ)

 

  ALP(SRJ

 

      FRI

 

ADIC(SMJ)

ALP(SRJ)

DS(MKP)

 

    OOP(PPL)

 

ADIC(SMJ)

 

     TIME

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

10.30-11.30

 

 

 

 

       SAT

TOC(ARM)

ADIC(SMJ)

ALP(SRJ)

 

 

 

           

SECOND YEAR SECTION B IVth SEMESTER (2017-18)

             

Class I/C –  Prof.M.K.Popat                                                                                                                                                                                            W.E.F-18/12/17

Class Room No.-S4                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Revised-

 

TIME /DAY

10:45 – 11:45

11:45-12:45

12:45-1:45

   2:05-3:00

 3:00-3:55

    4:20-5:15

      5:15-6:15

 

     MON

Sessional

    DS(MKP)

 

TOC(ARM)

 

ADIC(SMJ)

ALP(APN)

OOP(T)

(SMI)

 

 

    

      TUE

 

ALP(APN)

 

2RB1/2RB2/2RB3                                                    /DS/OOP/ADIC                                               LC1/LC4/EXTC LAB

 PVB/ SMI / SMJ

 

DS(T)

(MKP)

 

TOC(ARM)

OOP(SMI)

ADIC(SMJ)

 

    

       WED

 

2RB1/2RB2/2RB3                                                     ADIC/ALP/DS                                               EXTC LAB / Clab-II /LC4

SMJ / APN/ PVB

TOC(ARM)

DS(MKP)

 

ADIC(SMJ)

OOP(SMI)

 

 

    

      THU

Sessional

2RB1/2RB2/2RB3                                                    OOP/ADIC/ALP                                               LC1/EXTC LAB / Clab-II

SMI/ SMJ /APN

TOC(ARM)

DS(MKP)

ALP(APN)

ES

 

    

       FRI

 

ADIC(SMJ)

 

 

 

ALP(APN)

 

 

OOP(SMI)

2RB1/2RB2/2RB3                                                   ALP/DS/OOP                                              Clab-II /LC1/LC3

APN /PVB /SMI

 

DS(MKP)

 

ES

      TIME

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

10.30-11.30

 

 

 

 

 

      SAT

 

ADIC(SMJ)

 

ALP(APN)

TOC(ARM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Prof.A.P.Bakshi                  Prof.J.H.Saturwar                               Dr. R. U. Sambhe               Dr. A. W. Kolhatkar
                  

Dept Time Table I/C            Head Of Dept.                          Institute Academic Coordinator                 Principal

 

 

 

 

JAWAHARLAL DARDA   INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,YAVATMAL

                       DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

                     TIME TABLE: 2017-18(II)

                                                                      THIRD YEAR SECTION A VIth SEMESTER (2017-18)

             

Class I/C –  Prof.A.A.Wanjari                                                                                                                                                                                               W.E.F-18/12/17

Class Room No.-  S1                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Revised-  

 

TIME /DAY

10:45 – 11:45

11:45-12:45

12:45-1:45

   2:05-3:00

 3:00-3:55

    4:20-5:15

      5:15-6:15

 

     MON

Sessional

CA(AAW)

DBS(APJ)

CRM(CSD)

PE(DDS)

OS(ASI)

 

 

    

      TUE

 

FREE ELECT-II  

 

3RA1/3RA2/3RA3/                                                   /OS/DBS/Clab-II/

/ CLAB-II/LC-2/H/W Lab/                                                                                      ASI/ VVB /SWS

CRM(CSD)

DBS(APJ)

OS(ASI)

CA(AAW)(T)

 

    

       WED

 

FREE ELECT-II  

 

3RA2/3RA3/3RA1/                                                        /OS/DBS/Clab-II/                                                                                          / LC-1/LC-2/H/W Lab/                                                   / ASI/ VVB / SWS

DBS(APJ)

OS(T)(ASI)

CA(AAW)

CLAB-IV(SWS)

 

    

      THU

Sessional

3RA3/3RA1/3RA2/                                                  /OS/DBS/Clab-II/                                                                                       / LC-4/LC-2/H/W Lab/                                                    / ASI / VVB /SWS

OS(ASI)

CRM(CSD)

PE(DDS)

 

 

      FRI

FREE ELECT-II  

OS(ASI)

DBS(APJ)

CA(AAW)

CRM(CSD)

 

 

    TIME

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

10.30-11.30

 

 

 

 

 

      SAT

CRM(CSD)

CA(AAW)

DBS(APJ)

 

 

 

                  

              THIRD  YEAR SECTION B VIth SEMESTER (2017-18)

             

Class I/C –  Prof.A.N.Kazi                                                                                                                                                                                             W.E.F-18/12/17

Class Room No.-   S3                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Revised-  

 

TIME /DAY

10:45 – 11:45

11:45-12:45

12:45-1:45

   2:05-3:00

 3:00-3:55

    4:20-5:15

      5:15-6:15

 

     MON

Sessional

DBS(APB)

DBS(APB)

3RB1/3RB2/3RB3/                                                   /OS/DBS/Clab-II/                                                                                      / LC-1/LC-2/H/W Lab/                                         /ANK/VVB/SWS

OS(ANK)

 

 

    

      TUE

FREE ELECT-II

CRM(CSD)

 

OS(ANK)

 

CA(SWS)

CLAB-IV(SWS)

3RB3/3RB1/3RB2 /                                                     /OS/DBS/Clab-II/                                                                                   / LC-1/LC-2/H/W Lab/                                                                 /ANK/ VVB / SWS

    

       WED

FREE ELECT-II

CRM(CSD)

OS(ANK)

DBS(APB)

 

DBS(APB)

 

 

 

 

      THU

Sessional

OS(ANK)

CRM(CSD)

CA(SWS)

PE(APB)

3RB2/3RB3/3RB1/                                                  /OS/DBS/Clab-II/                                                                                       / LC-1/LC2/H/W Lab/                                                    /ANK/VVB/ SWS

    

       FRI

FREE ELECT-II

CA(SWS)(T)

CRM(CSD)

CA(SWS)

OS(T)

(ANK)

PE(APB)

 

     TIME

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

10.30-11.30

 

 

 

 

 

      SAT

 

DBS(APB)

 

CRM(CSD)

CA(SWS)

 

 

 











 

 

 

 

   Prof.A.P.Bakshi               Prof.J.H.Saturwar                   Dr. R. U. Sambhe             Dr. A. W. Kolhatkar                      

Dept Time Table I/C               Head Of Dept.          Institute Academic Coordinator          Principal

 

 

 

 

 

JAWAHARLAL DARDA   INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,YAVATMAL

                       DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

 

                   TIME TABLE: 2017-18(II)

 

                                                                 FINAL YEAR SECTION A VIIIth SEMESTER (2017-18)

             

Class I/C   Prof.D.D.Shirbhate
                                                                                                                                                                            W.E.F-18/12/17

Class Room No.-  S9                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Revised-  

 

TIME /DAY

10:45 – 11:45

11:45-12:45

12:45-1:45

   2:05-3:00

 3:00-3:55

    4:20-5:15

      5:15-6:15

 

     MON

Sessional

ES

(SAB)

AI(DNC)

PROJECT & SEMINAR 

 

 

 

    

      TUE

ES(SAB)

MBC(VRS)

AI(DNC)

4RA1/4RA2/                                                     AI/ES/                                                    LC-4 / IT Lab /

 DDS/ PRJ

 

 

 

    

       WED

PROJECT & SEMINAR

ES(SAB)

SE(DDS)

MBC(VRS)

4RA3/                                                            AI/                                           

  LC-4/                                        /DDS

 

    

      THU

Sessional

SE(DDS)

ES(SAB)

4RA3 /                                                         ES/                                            IT Lab/

/PRJ

 

 

    

       FRI

PROJECT & SEMINAR

AI(DNC)

SE(DDS)

MBC(VRS)

4RA1/4RA2/                                                     ES/AI                                                    IT Lab /LC-4  /

PRJ / DDS

     TIME

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

10.30-11.30

 

 

 

 

      SAT

ES(SAB)

AI(DNC)

MBC(VRS)

 

 

 

 











 

 

               FINAL YEAR SECTION B VIIIth SEMESTER (2017-18)

             

Class I/C –  Prof.S.A.Bachwani                                                                                                                                                                                                  W.E.F-18/12/17

Class Room No.-   S7                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Revised-  

 

TIME /DAY

10:45 – 11:45

11:45-12:45

12:45-1:45

   2:05-3:00

 3:00-3:55

    4:20-5:15

      5:15-6:15

 

     MON

Sessional

SE(JHS)

AI(ASI)

PROJECT & SEMINAR 

 

 

 

    

      TUE

AI(ASI)

ES(SAB)

MBC(VRS)

4RB1/4RB2/                                                     AI/ES/                                                    CLAB-II /IT-Lab                                         / ASI / SAB

 

 

 

    

       WED

PROJECT & SEMINAR

MBC(VRS)

ES

(SAB)

SE(JHS)

4RB3                                                            ES /                                               IT Lab /                                          // SAB

 

       THU

Sessional

MBC(VRS)

SE(JHS)

ES(SAB)

AI(ASI)

4RB3/                                                            AI/                                            LC-4 /

 /APJ

 

    

       FRI

PROJECT & SEMINAR

ES(SAB)

4RB1/4RB2/                                                     ES/AI                                                    IT Lab /LC-4                                          / SAB / APJ

 

     TIME

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

10.30-11.30

 

 

 

 

      SAT

AI(ASI)

MBC(VRS)

ES(SAB)

 

 

 

 











 

 

  Prof.A.P.Bakshi          Prof.J.H.Saturwar                             Dr. R. U. Sambhe                     Dr. A. W. Kolhatkar 

Dept Time Table I/C       Head Of Dept.                       Institute Academic Coordinator                     Principal