Department of
Quick Links

 

 JAWAHARLAL DARDA   INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,YAVATMAL

                       DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

                      TIME TABLE: 2018-2019(II)

SECOND YEAR  IVth SEMESTER (2018-19)

             Class I/C –  Prof.M.K.Popat                                                                                       W.E.F-2/1/19                                       Class Room No.-S6                                                                                                        Revised-

 

TIME /DAY

10:45 – 11:45

11:45-12:45

12:45-1:45

   2:05-3:00

 3:00-3:55

    4:20-5:15

      5:15-6:15

 

  

     MON

 

Sessional

OOP(ADR)#

TOC(APN)

 

ADIC(ANS)

 

 

OOP(T1)/DS(T2)

(ADR)/(MKP)

 

OOP(T2)/DS(T1)

(SMI)/(SRJ)

ALP(SRJ)

E S

 

  TUE 

 

DS(MKP)

 

TOC(APN)

OOP(ADR)

2R1/2R2/2R3/2R4                                                     /DS/OOP/ADIC/ALP                                               /LC1/LC2/EXTC LAB/CLAB-II  MKP/SMI/ANS/SRJ

  ADIC(ANS) *

            ES

 

 

    WED

ADIC(ANS)

ALP(SRJ)

DS(MKP)

2R1/2R2/2R3/2R4                                                    OOP/ADIC/ALP/DS                                              LC2/EXTC LAB / Clab-II/LC1  SMI/ ANS/ SRJ/MKP

2R1/2R2/2R3/ 2R4                                                   ADIC/ALP/DS/OOP                                               EXTC LAB / Clab-II /LC3/LC4

ANS/ SRJ / APN/ ANK

 

  THU

Sessional

TOC(APN)#

 

DS(MKP)

 

TOC(APN)

ADIC(ANS)

  ALP(SRJ)

2R1/2R2/2R3/2R4                                                    ALP/DS/OOP/ADIC                                              Clab-II /LC4/LC3/EXTC LAB

SRJ / APN /ANK/ANS

 

  FRI

OOP(ADR)

TOC(APN)

ALP(SRJ)

TOC(APN) * 

       DS(MKP) 

OOP(ADR) *

 

ADIC(ANS)

 

     TIME

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

10.30-11.30

 

 

 

  SAT

ALP(SRJ) *

DS(MKP) *

OOP(ADR)

 

 

 

(*)- Indicates Extra Lectures      (#)- Indicates that those lectures will be conducted only when sessional is not scheduled.

                               

         THIRD  YEAR VIth SEMESTER (2018-19)

             

Class I/C   - Prof. S.M.Inzalkar                                                                                 W.E.F-2/1/19     

Class Room No.-   S3                                                                                                     Revised-  

 

TIME /DAY

10:45 – 11:45

11:45-12:45

12:45-1:45

   2:05-3:00

 3:00-3:55

    4:20-5:15

      5:15-6:15

 

     MON

Sessional

OS(SAB)#

CRM(SMI)

DBS(APB)

CA(AAW) *

 

OS(SAB)

 

OS(SAB)

 

 

          TUE

FREE ELECT-II

CRM(SMI)

 

OS(SAB)

CA(AAW) 

CLAB-IV(AAW)

3R3/3R4/3R1 /                                  /OS/DBS/Clab-II/                          / LC-1/LC-2/H/W Lab/             /SAB/ DDS / AAW

    

       WED

FREE ELECT-II

CA(AAW)

DBS(APB)

PE(DDS) 

OS(SAB) *

3R2/3R3/3R4/                                 /OS/DBS/Clab-II/                          / LC-1/LC2/H/W Lab/                    /SAB/APB/ AAW

 

      THU

Sessional

CA(AAW)#

DBS(APB)

 

CRM(SMI)

 

CA(AAW) 

OS(SAB) 

3R4/3R1/3R2 /            /OS/DBS/Clab-II/                      / LC-1/LC-2/H/W Lab/               SAB/ APB / AAW

    

       FRI

FREE ELECT-II

PE(DDS)

CRM(SMI)  

3R1/3R2/3R3/                                                   /OS/DBS/Clab-II/                                           / LC-1/LC-2/H/W Lab/                                    /SAB/DDS/AAW

CA(T1)/OS(T2)

(AAW)/(SAB)

CA(T2)/OS(T1)

(DDS)/(AAW)

     TIME

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

10.30-11.30

 

 

 

 

 

      SAT

 

DBS(APB) *

 

 

DBS(APB)

 

CRM(SMI) *

 

 

 

                 

(*)- Indicates Extra Lectures        (#)- Indicates that those lectures will be conducted only when sessional is not scheduled.

                                                

       FINAL YEAR SECTION A VIIIth SEMESTER (2018-19)

             

Class I/C – Prof.D.D.Shirbhate                                                                            W.E.F-2/1/19    

 Class Room No.-  S9                                                                                                  Revised-  

 

TIME /DAY

10:45 – 11:45

11:45-12:45

12:45-1:45

   2:05-3:00

 3:00-3:55

    4:20-5:15

      5:15-6:15

 

     MON

Sessional

SE(DDS)#

ES

(CSD)

AI(DNC)

PROJECT & SEMINAR 

PROJECT & SEMINAR

 

    

      TUE

ES(CSD)

SE(DDS) *

AI(DNC)

4RA1/4RA2/AI/ES/               LC-3 / IT Lab /

 SVS/ PRJ

NS(VRS)  

 

 

    

       WED

SE(DDS)

NS(VRS)

ES(CSD)

4RA3/AI/                   

  LC-3/SVS

 

 

 

    

      THU

Sessional

NS(VRS)#

ES(CSD)

SE(DDS)

4RA3 /ES/IT Lab/         

/PRJ

 

 

    

       FRI

4RA1/4RA2/ES/AI       IT Lab /LC-3  /

 PRJ / SVS

AI(DNC)

SE(DDS) 

NS(VRS)  

PROJECT & SEMINAR 

     TIME

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

10.30-11.30

 

 

 

 

      SAT

ES(CSD) *

AI(DNC) *

NS(VRS) *

 

 

 

 

                   

(*)- Indicates Extra Lectures      (#)- Indicates that those lectures will be conducted only when sessional is not scheduled.

                                                 FINAL YEAR SECTION B VIIIth SEMESTER (2018-19)

             

Class I/C –  Prof.C.S.Dhamande                                                                                      W.E.F-2/1/19

Class Room No.-   S7                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Revised-  

 

TIME /DAY

10:45 – 11:45

11:45-12:45

12:45-1:45

   2:05-3:00

 3:00-3:55

    4:20-5:15

      5:15-6:15

 

     MON

Sessional

NS(JHS)#

SE(APJ) *

AI(ANK)

PROJECT & SEMINAR 

PROJECT & SEMINAR

 

    

      TUE

AI(ANK) 

ES(CSD) 

NS(JHS)

4RB1/4RB2/AI/ES/

 LC-4 /IT-Lab  /

APJ / SAB

 

 

 

    

       WED

SE(APJ)

4RB3/ ES /                              IT Lab /                                  // APN

AI(ANK) 

NS(JHS) 

ES

(CSD) 

 

 

       THU

Sessional

SE(APJ)#

NS(JHS)

ES(CSD)

4RB3/ AI/LC-4 /

 /APJ

 

 

    

       FRI

4RB1/4RB2/ES/AI                 IT Lab /LC-4                             / SAB / APJ

ES(CSD)

SE(APJ) 

NS(JHS) * 

PROJECT & SEMINAR 

     TIME

8.30-9.30

9.30-10.30

10.30-11.30

 

 

 

 

      SAT

AI(ANK) *

SE(APJ)

ES(CSD) *

 

 

 

 

                   

(*)- Indicates Extra Lectures      (#)- Indicates that those lectures will be conducted only when sessional is not scheduled.

 

 

                    Dr.D.N.Chaudhari                                                                          Dr.R.S.Tatwawadi 

                            Head of Dept.                                                                                        Principal