Department of
Quick Links

                         JAWAHARLAL DARDA  INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,YAVATMAL

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

TIME TABLE: 2018-2019 (I)

SECTION  ‘A’ SECOND YEAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

IIIrd  SEMESTER (2018-19)

                     Class I/C –  Prof.S.S.Pente                                                                             Class Room  :- F3                                                                        

                                                                                                                                                               

TIME /DAY

10.45 – 11.45

11.45-12.45

12.45-1.40

2.05-3.00

3.00-3.55

4.20-5.15

5.15-6.15

MON

           2MA1----MOM ( KYN  ) LAB

 

           2MA2----MP –I (SJK) W/S

      FP-I

     (SSP)

        ETD

       (SSG)

         MP-I 

       (SJK)   

 

           MOM     

         ( PAM )

 

TUE

       M III  

     (KSC)

             FP-I

            (SSP)

      ETD

    (SSG)

        MP-I 

       (SJK)   

         MOM     

       ( PAM )

         M III  

        (KSC)

 

WED

 

         ETD

       (SSG)

 

 

         MOM     

       ( PAM )

 

          EVS

       ( SVW )

   2MA1------  FP –I (SSP) LAB

 

   2MA2—--------MOM ( KYN ) LAB

 

 

         FP-I

       (SSP)

 

 

THU

       M III  

     (KSC)

         FP-I

       (SSP)

        MP-I 

       (SJK)   

 

           ETD

         (SSG)

          M III  

        (KSC)

 

         MOM     

       ( PAM )

 

FRI

         ETD

       (SSG)

 

       2MA1—---MP –I (SJK) W/S

 

       2MA2------  FP –I (ABB) LAB

 

        MP-I 

       (SJK)   

 

          M III  

        (KSC)

 

          EVS

       ( SVW )

 

 

                     

 

 

 

Time Table I/C                    H.O.D.                               IAC                                                    Principal

(RMS/NDS/AMC)            (Dr.A.B.Borade)                Dr.R.U.Sambhe                            (Dr.A.W.Kolhatkar)

  

 

THIRD YEAR SECTION  ‘A’  MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Vth SEMESTER(2018-19)

                      Class I/C –   Prof.  R.V. Paropate                                                                     Class Room  :-F2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

TIME/

DAY

10.45 – 11.45

11.45-12.45

12.45-1.40

2.05-3.00

3.00-3.55

4.20-5.15

5.15-6.15

 

MON

 

                 MS   

             (RSA)

 

           HT  

        (UVK)

         TOM- I   

          (PSG)

 

              PT

           (RVP)

 3MA1—HT (UVK) LAB

 

 3MA2-  TOM -I (ANM) LAB

 

TUE

 

Free Elective

      (F2)

              PT

           (RVP)

 

         TOM- I   

          (PSG)

              HT  

           (UVK)

 

          MS   

        (RSA)

          PT

       (RVP)

 

 

WED

 

Free Elective

        (F2)

 

      3MA1  CSA I (RMS)  CAD LAB

 

      3MA2—HT (UVK) LAB

 

           MS   

        (RSA)

         TOM- I   

          (PSG)

 

             HT  

           (UVK)

 

 

 

 

THU

       HT

     (UVK)

      3MA1 – PT    (SCJ)LAB

 

      3MA2 - CSA I (RMS) CAD LAB

 

3MA1 – MS (RSA) Inst Extc Lab

 

3MA2-- PT    (SCJ)LAB

 

           MS   

        (RSA)

 

 

FRI

 

Free Elective

      ( F2)

 

            HT

         (UVK)

            PT

        (RVP)        

 

         TOM- I   

          (PSG)

 

3MA1-  TOM -I (ANM) LAB

 

3MA2-MS (RSA) Inst Extc Lab

 

 

                   

 

THIRD YEAR SECTION  ‘B’  MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Vth SEMESTER (2018-19)

Class I/C – Prof.  P.S.Ghawade                                                                                    Class Room  :-  G3   

                                                                                                                                                                      

TIME/

DAY

10.45 – 11.45

11.45-12.45

12.45-1.40

2.05-3.00

3.00-3.55

4.20-5.15

5.15-6.15

 

MON

 

            HT

         (SVB)

 

           MS   

         (SJK)

 3MB1—HT (SVB) LAB

 

 3MB2-  TOM -I (RSA) LAB

 

      TOM- I   

       (PSG)

 

        PT

     (RVP)

 

 

TUE

 

Free Elective

        (G3)

 

        HT  (T)

       (SVB)

 3MB1 – PT    (SCJ)LAB

 

 3MB2  CSA -I (RMS) CAD LAB

 

3MB1--MS (SJK) Inst Extc Lab

 

3MB2 – PT    (SCJ)LAB

 

 

 

WED

 

Free Elective

         (G3)

 

      TOM- I   

       (PSG)

                MS   

             (SJK)

 

      3MB1- CSA I (RMS) CAD LAB

 

      3MB2—MS (SJK) LAB

 

        PT

     (RVP)

 

 

 

THU

       HT

     (SVB)

          PT

       (RVP)

 

 

       TOM- I   

       (PSG)         

 

       TOM- I   

        (PSG)

           HT 

        (SVB)

           MS   

        (SJK)

 

 

FRI

 

Free Elective

       (G3)

 

            HT

         (SVB)

 

3MB1-  TOM-I (RSA) LAB

 

3MB2-HT (SVB) Inst Extc Lab

 

          MS   

        (SJK)     

 

         PT

     (RVP)

 

 

                   

 

 

Time Table I/C                         H.O.D.                                    IAC                                                     Principal

 (RMS/NDS/AMC)                 (Dr.A.B.Borade)               Dr.R.U.Sambhe                                (Dr.A.W.Kolhatkar)

 

 FINAL YEAR SECTION  ‘A’  MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

VIIth SEMESTER (2018-19)

 Class I/C –     Prof.  A.N.Mahure                                                                                          Class Room  :-     F1   

                                                                                                                  

TIME /

DAY

10.45 – 11.45

11.45-12.45

12.45-1.40

2.05-3.00

3.00-3.55

4.20-5.15

5.15-6.15

 

MON

           AE

        (AMC)

 

         EC-II

        (PNS)

 

      TE   /   NES

 (RUS) /  (NDS)       )

(G1)        (F1)

       MDD –II 

        (SSP)

         IMC

        (ANM)

      4MA1- MDD II (SSP)  (F1)

 

      4MA2-NES (NDS) RAC LAB

 

      4MA3- EC II (PNS)IC LAB

 

TUE

 

 

       MDD –II 

         (SSP)

      4MA1- TE (RUS) LAB

 

      4MA2- EC II (PNS)IC LAB

 

      4MA3- AE (MSG)

           AE

        (AMC)

 

       AE

    (AMC)

 

WED

         EC-II

        (PNS)

         IMC

       (ANM)

      TE   /   NES

 (RUS) /  (NDS)      

(G1)        (F1)

 

           Project & Seminar

 

 

 

THU

 

        EC-II

        (PNS)

 

      TE   /   NES

 (RUS) /  (NDS)      

(G1)        (F1)

           IMC

        (ANM)

   MDD –II 

      (SSP)

      4MA1- EC II (PNS)IC LAB

 

      4MA2- AE (MSG) LAB

 

      4MA3- MDD II (AVG) (F1) 

 

FRI

 

     TE   /   NES

 (RUS) /  (NDS)      

(G1)        (F1)

           AE

        (AMC)

 

           IMC

        (ANM)

 

        EC –II 

        (PNS)

     4MA1-AE  (AMC) LAB

 

     4MA2- MDD II (SSP) (F1)

 

     4MA3- NES (NDS) LAB

 

 

FINAL YEAR SECTION  ‘B’  MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

VIIth SEMESTER (2018-19)

 Class I/C –  Prof.   T.R. Mohod                                                                                               Class Room  :-G4                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

TIME /

DAY

10.45 – 11.45

11.45-12.45

12.45-1.40

2.05-3.00

3.00-3.55

4.20-5.15

5.15-6.15

 

MON

          A.E.

       (MSG)

 

            IMC 

         (ABB)

 

     TE   /   NES

 (RUS) /  (NDS)      

(G1)        (G4)

 4MB1- MDD II (AVG)  (G4)

 

 4MB2- NES (NDS) RAC LAB

 

4MB3- EC II (TRM)IC LAB

 

          A.E.

       (MSG)

 

 

 

 

 

TUE

         MDD.-II

          (AVG)

 

          A.E.

       (MSG)

           IMC 

         (ABB)

       MDD II

       (AVG) 

       EC –II 

       (TRM)

      4MB1- AE (MSG) LAB

 

      4MB2- EC II (TRM)IC LAB

 

      4MB3- NES (NDS)

 

WED

       EC –II 

       (TRM)

           IMC 

         (ABB)

 

 

 TE       /   NES

 (RUS) /  (NDS)      

(G1)        (G4)

 

 

           Project & Seminar

 

 

 

THU

        MDD.-II

          (AVG)

 

           IMC 

         (ABB)

 TE       /   NES

 (RUS) /  (NDS)      

(G1)        (G4)

      4MB1- EC II (TRM)IC LAB

 

      4MB2- AE (MSG) LAB

 

      4MB3- MD II (AVG)  (G4)  

 

       EC –II 

       (TRM)       

 

 

FRI

       EC –II 

       (TRM)

TE       /   NES

 (RUS) /  (NDS)      

(G1)        (G4)

 

          A.E.

       (MSG)

 

      4MB1-TE  (RUS) LAB

 

      4MB2- MDD II (AVG) (G4)

 

      4MB3- AE (MSG) LAB   

 

 

 

 

                   

 

Time Table I/C                        H.O.D.                                    IAC                                             Principal

(RMS/NDS/AMC)                  (Dr.A.B.Borade)                Dr.R.U.Sambhe                              (Dr.A.W.Kolhatkar)      

  

FINAL YEAR SECTION  ‘C’ (SECOND SHIFT)  MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

VIIth SEMESTER (2018-19)

 

  Class I/C –     Prof. S.C.Jirapure                                                                                         Class Room  :-   G2   

                                                                                                                                                       

TIME /

DAY

10.45 – 11.45

11.45-12.45

12.45-1.40

2.05-3.00

3.00-3.55

4.20-5.15

5.15-6.15

 

MON

      4MC1- MDD II (SSB)  (G2)

      4MC2-EC-II  (SOD) EC LAB

      4MC3- NES (SSG)

 

TE       /   NES

 (RUS) /  (TRM)       )

(G1)        (G2)

 

           IMC

         (SCJ)

 

        AE

     (AMC)

 

 

       MDD-II

        (AVG)

 

      EC-II

     (SOD)

 

 

TUE

      4MC1-AE (AMC) LAB

      4MC2-MDD-II (SSB) G2

      4MC3- EC- II (SOD)  LAB

 

       EC-II

     (SOD)

 

         AE

     (AMC)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WED

      4MC1- TE  (RUS) LAB

      4MC2- AE (AMC) LAB

      4MC3- MDD-II (SSB) (G2)

TE       /   NES

 (RUS) /  (TRM)       )

(G1)        (G2)     

 

           Project & Seminar

 

 

 

 

 

THU

      4MC1- EC-II (SOD)LAB

      4MC2 NES (SSG) LAB   

      4MC3- AE (AMC)  LAB

     TE       /   NES

 (RUS) /  (TRM)       )

(G1)        (G2 )

          EC-II

         (SOD)

 

        AE

     (AMC)

 

        AE

     (AMC)

 

 

        IMC

      (SCJ)

 

 

 

FRI

       MDD-II

        (AVG)

 

     TE       /   NES

 (RUS) /  (TRM)       )

(G1)        (G2) 

         MDD-II

          (AVG)

 

        IMC

      (SCJ)

 

          EC-II

         (SOD)

 

        IMC

      (SCJ)

 

 

                   

 

 

  • TT1 – Mechanical Tutorial Room 1
  • DH- Mechanical Drawing Hall

 

 

 Time Table I/C                         H.O.D.                                    IAC                                             Principal

 (RMS/NDS/AMC)              (Dr.A.B.Borade)               Dr.R.U.Sambhe                             (Dr.A.W.Kolhatkar)