Institute Level Portfolio

A. Committees reporting to the Administrative Coordinator, Dr. D. N. Choudhari
Co coordinator: Mr. A. P. Pardey
SR. NO Name Of the Committee Name Of the Faculty Member Post
1 AICTE related work Mr. P. S. Rahangdale Coordinator
Mr. M. K. Popat Member
Mr. C. S. Dhamande Member
Mr. S. S. Jaiswal Member
Mr. S. R. Shinde Member
Mr. S. R. Shinde Member

2 University Related Work Dr. D. A. Pund Coordinator
Dr. M. K. Labahetwar Coordinator
Mr. P. S. Rahangdale Member
Mr. A. P. Deshpande Member
Mr. Y. S. Shelke Member

3 DTE related work Mr. P. S. Rahangdale Coordinator
Dr. V. R. Gandhewar Admission Coordinator
Dr. M. K. Labhsetwar Member
Mr. V. R. Ganorkar Member
Mr. S. R. Shinde Member
Mr. G. B. Kale Member

4 Staff Council Mr. S. T. Taide Secretary (Teaching)
Mr. R. K. Gedam Secretary (Non-Teaching)

5 Events Dr. M. K. Labhshetwar Coordinator
Dr. S. S. Patalbansi Member
Mr. A. S. Fendar Member
Mr. N. K. Alone Member
Mr. R. R. Khan Member

6 Staff Selection and Recruitment Dr. A. R. Rathod Coordinator
Dr. M. K. Labasetwar Member
Mr. V. R. Ganorkar Member
Mr. Y. S. Shelke Member

7 Presentation, Annual report generation, follow-up of AAB and JDC committee Mr. M. K. Popat Coordinator
Mr. P. S. Rahangdale Member
Mr. A. N. Shire Member
Mr. H. G. Langar Member
Ms. M. S. Sethia Member
Mr. Y. S. Shelke Member
Mr. S. S. Jaiswal Member

8 College Ranking related work (NIRF) CII Survey Mr. A. N. Shire Coordinator
Mr. S. S. Gaddamwar Member
Mr M. M. Jawalkar Member

9 Womens Grievance Cell Mrs. R. N. Pantawane Chairperson
Dr. V. R. Gandhewar Member (MECH)
Mrs. P. G. Kaushik Member (EXTC)
Mrs. S. R. Jathe Member (CSE & IT)
Mrs. V. S. Ghoderao Member (CHEM)
Mrs. P. A. Bobade Member (TEXT)
Mr. A. S. Shirbhate Member (ELECT)
Mrs. K. S. Chandan Member (FIRST YEAR)

10 Staff Welfare Committee Mr. A. V. Gaikwad Coordinator
Mr. M. S. Gorde Member
Mr. V. M. Boratkar Member

11 Purchase Committee Senior Most Hod Present Chairman
Minimum Two Hods Member
Mr. R. S. Ambade Coordinator
Mr. H. H. Tank Member
Mr. G. N. Mundhe Member

12 Staff Grievance Cell Dr. V. R. Gandhewar Chairman
All Hods Member

13 Policy Drafting Committee Mr. S. T. Taide Coordinator
All Hods Member
All College Level Coordinators Member

14 Institute Calendar Academic, Administration & Activity Mr. A. P. Pardey Coordinator
Mr. P. S. Rahangdale Member
Mr. R. A. Choukade Member

15 All type of printing i.e. Broucher/e broucher/Leaflet/ Admission Broucher/Advertisement/ Video / Other publishing materal etc. and Branding related work Dr. S. K. Soni Coordinator
Dr. P. P. Lokulwar Member
Mr. N. V. Karche Member
Mr. G. N. Munde Member
Mr. M. R. Gulhane Member

B. Committees related to Institute Level Academic Coordinator, Dr. A. Ameen
SR. NO Name Of the Committee Name Of the Faculty Member Post
1 Time Table Coordination Mrs. P. D. Pawar Coordinator
Ms. S. S. Somwanshi Member
Mr. A. S. Kelkar Member

2 All Institute Related Feedback Mrs. P. G. Kaushik Coordinator
Mr. S. S. Gaddamwar Member (MECH)
Mrs. S. R. Jathe Member (CSE)
Mr. R. J. Memon Member (CHEM)
Mr. O. V. Chandure Member (IT)
Mrs. P. A. Bobade Member (TEXT)
Mr. P. A. Mokhadkar Member (CIVIL)
Mr. J. R. Sawant Member (ELECT)
Dr. P. P. Lokulwar Member (FIRST YEAR)
Mr. V. S. Bharshankar Member

3 Free Elective Coordination Mr. A. P. Bakshi Coordinator
Mr. S. A. Wankhade Member
Mr. S. S. Kelkar Member

4 University Examination work Dr. P. N. Shrirao Officer Incharge

5 University Practical Exam Dr. P. N. Shrirao Officer Incharge
Mr. A. B. Rathod Coordinator
Mr. A. V. Gaikwad Member (MECH)
Ms. P. D. Pawar Member (EXTC)
Mr. A. P. Bakshi Member (CSE)
Mr. P. R. Chavan Member (CHEM)
Mr. O. V. Chandure Member (IT)
Mr. A. R. Rathod Member (TEXT)
Mr. K. Y. Naxane Member (CIVIL)
Mr. A. S. Shirbhate Member (ELECT)
Mrs. K. S. Chandan Member (FIRST YEAR)

6 Computer Center CET, JEE Exams & Other Online examinations Mr. V. R.. Shelke Coordinator
Mr. S. M. Inzalkar Member
Mr. M. K. Popat Member
Mr. A. P. Navghare Member
Mr. Akash Yadav Member
Mr. P. G. Dehankar Member
Mr. S. R. Shinde Member
Mr. N. B. Bhanarkar Member

7 Institute Academic Committee Principal Chairman
All Hods And Coordinators Members

8 Monitoring of Attendance Dr. A. Ameen Coordinator
Mr. R. J. Memon Member
Mr. H. H. Mehta Member
Mr. A. S. Fendar Member

9 Backlog Eradication Program Dr. S. H. Amley Coordinator
Ms. M. A. Sethia Member
Mr. S. T. Taide Member

10 Sessional Exam Coordinator Mr. S. T. Taide Coordinator
Mr. M. S. Gorde Member (MECH)
Mr. B. M. Farukh Member (EXTC)
Mr. D. D. Shirbhate Member (CSE)
Mr. A. S. Shirbhate Member (EE)
Mr. R. P. Sawant Member (TEXT)
Mrs. V. S. Ghoderao Member (CHEM)
Mr. O. S. Chandure Member (IT)
Mr. A. R. Giri Member (CIVIL)
Mr. S. T. Taide Member (FIRST YEAR)

11 Result Analysis and Improvement Dr. A. Ameen Coordinator
Mr. R. S. Ambade Member (MECH)
Dr. A.r.rathod Member (TEXT)
Mr. K. E. Ch. Vidyashekhar Member (EE)
Mrs. S. R. Jathe Member (CSE)
Ms. M. S. Sethia Member (CIVIL)
Mrs. P. G. Kaushik Member (EXTC)
Mr. R. J. Memon Member (CHEM)
Dr. P. P. Lokulwar Member (FIRST YEAR)

C. Committees related to Institute Level Students Affairs Coordinator, Dr. U. V. Kongre
SR. NO Name Of the Committee Name Of the Faculty Member Post
1 Students Discipline Dr. S. S. Patalbansi Coordinator
All Class I/c Member
Mr. A. S. Fendar Member
Mr. M. P. Pachkawade Member
Mr. P. P. Ramteke Member

2 SRC related work Dr. V. R. Gandhewar Coordinator
Dr. G. S. Kakad Coordinator
Mr. A. P. Gulhane Member

3 Students Grievance Monitoring Cell Dr. U. V. Kongre Coordinator
All Hods Members

4 National Service Scheme (NSS) Mr. A. B. Rathod Programme Officer
Mr. S. C. Jirapure Member (MECH)
Mrs. P. D. Pawar Member (EXTC)
Mrs. D. H. Bhaid Member (FIRST YEAR)
Mr. N. B. Chavan Member (CHEM)
Mrs. P. A. Bobade Member (TEXT)
Mr. M. A. Jirapure Member (CIVIL)
Mr. K. Ch. Vidyashekhar Member (ELECT)

5 ISTE & Other Staff and Students Chapters Dr. P. N. Shrirao Coordinator
Mr. C. S. Dhamande Member

6 Sport and Cultural Activities Mr. A. S. Fender Coordinator
Mr. A. W. Bobade Member
Ms. M. A. Jawade Member

7 College Annual Gathering Dr. P. M. Pandit Coordinator
Mrs. R. N. Pantawane Member
Mr. A. V. Gaikwad Member
Mr. K. E. Ch. Vidyashekhar Member
Mr. A. R. Ambadekar Member
Mr. P. S. Belgaonkar Member

8 Ganpati Festival Mr. A. S. Fendar Coordinator
Mr. A. P. Bakshi Member
Mr. S. S. Patalbansi Member
Mr. V. M. Thakre Member
Mr. V. S. Bharshankar Member
Mr. V. S. Mahalle Member

9 Students & Parents Counselling Cell Mr. A. P. Pardey Coordinator
Dr. P. M. Pandit Member
Dr. G. S. Kakad Member

10 Students Uniform Committee Dr. A. R. Rathod Coordinator
Mr. N. V. Karche Member
Mr. P. S. Bhagwat Member

11 College Magazine Committee Mr. A. P. Jadhao Coordinator
Mr. A. R. Rathod Member
Mr. H. H. Mehta Member
Mr. A. N. Shire Member
Mr. M. K. Popat Member
Mr. R. S. Ingole Member

12 Hostel Management Committee Dr. U. V. Kongre Coordinator
Mr. P. R. Chavan Member
Mr. S. C. Jirapure Member
Mr. N. B. Chavhan Hostel Warden
Mr. J. R. Sawant Hostel Warden
Mr. S. S. Patalbansi Member
Mr. S. D. Lokhande Member
Mr. N. P. Shendre Member

13 Anti Ragging Committee Dr. R. P. Wankhade Coordinator
All Hods Members
Dr. U. V. Kongre Member

14 IIPC Cell Mr. S. T. Taide Coordinator
Dr. S. S. Patalbansi & All Hods Member
Mr. S. V. Pachkate Member
Mr. C. O. Pinjarkar Member

D. Committees related to Institute Level R & D Coordinator, Dr. S. V. Bhalerao
SR. NO Name Of the Committee Name Of the Faculty Member Post
1 Ph. D. Admission and Control Dr. S. V. Bhalerao Coordinator
Mr. P. M. Dhawale Member

2 Research Proposal Preparation Committee -- Coordinator
Mr. M. B. Faruk Member (EXTC)
Mr. A. N. Kazi Member (CSE)
Dr. P. R. Tayde Member (CHEM)
Mr. A. D. Patil Member (IT)
Mr. N. V. Karche Member (TEXT)
Mr. A. S. Shinde Member (CIVIL)
Mr. A. A. Gophane Member (ELECT)
Mrs. D. H. Bhaid Member (FIRST YEAR)

3 International, National Conferences, STTP, Publications, Training for Staff & Students Dr. S. V. Bhalerao Coordinator
Dr. R. M. Sherekar Member (MECH)
Mr. A. B. Rathod Member (EXTC)
Dr. P. P. Lokulwar Member (CSE)
Dr. P. R. Tayde Member (CHEM)
Mr. O. V. Chandure Member (IT)
Dr. S. K. Soni Member (TEXT)
Ms. M. S. Sethia Member (CIVIL)
Mr. P. R. Kale Member (ELECT)

4 Institute to Institute National and International Collaboration -- Coordinator
Mr. M. B. Faruk Member

5 Institute Accreditation (NBA, NAAC) Dr. S. V. Bhalerao Coordinator
Dr. P. N. Shrirao Member
Mr. S. S. Gaddamwar Member

E. Committees related to Admission Coordinator, Dr. V. R. Gandhewar
SR. NO Name Of the Committee Name Of the Faculty Member Post
1 Admission Committee Mr. H. G. Langar Member (EXTC)
Dr. P. P. Lokulwar Member (CSE)
Mr. P. A. Mokhadkar Member (CIVIL)
Mr. A. D. Patil Member (IT)

2 Facilitation Center at Institute Dr. R. P Wankhade Coordinator
Mr. A. V. Gaikwad Coordinator
Mr. R. S. Ambade Member
Ms. P. G. Kaushik Member
Mr. G. B. Kale Member
Mr. M. P. Pachkawade Member
Mr. C. O. Pinjarkar Member
Mr. R. S. Ingole Member
Mr. H. B. Khandare Member
Dr. R. M. Sherekar Member
Mr. C. S. Dhamande Member
Mr. S. G. Gaddamwar Member
Mr. O. V. Chandure Member
Mrs. S. R. Jathe Member
Ms. M. S. Sethia Member
Mr. S. W. Bhagat Member
Mr. Pritam Ramteke Member
Mr.p. G. Dehankar Member
Mr. A. R. Ambadekar Member
Mr. P. M. Deshmukh Member
Mr. R. A. Choukade Member
Mr. V. S. Mahalle Member
Mr. M. M. Jawalkar Member

3 Admission Counselling Committee CET Online Exam, CAP Round etc. Mr. S. T. Taide Coordinator
Dr. R. P. Wankhede Member
Mr. R.s.ambade Member
Dr. P. P. Lokulwar Member
Mr. J. R. Sawant Member
Mr. R. P. Sawant Member
Mr. M. S. Gorde Member
Mr.a. R. Giri Member
Ms. P. D. Pawar Member
Ms. V. S. Ghoderao Member
Ms. K. S. Chandan Member
Ms. D. H. Bhaid Member
Mr. N. V. Karche Member
Mr. R. V. Phalke Member
Mr. A. S. Fendar Member
Mrs. P. A. Bobade Member
Mr. M. K. Popat Member
Mr. A. S. Shinde Member
Mr. P. G. Kuldiwar Member
Mr. N. K. Alone Member
Mr. R. R. Khan Member
Mr. R.k. Gedam Member
Mr. R. B. Dudhe Member
Mr. D. N. Pachkate Member
Mr. S. B. Sasankar Member
Mr. Akash Yadav Member
Mrs. N. V. Dighade Member
Mr. A. R. M. Ali Member
Mr. A. W. Bobade Member

F. Committees related to Industry Institute Interaction Cell Coordinator, Dr. G. S. Kakad
SR. NO Name Of the Committee Name Of the Faculty Member Post
1 Training & Placement Cell Mr. R. V. Phalke Tpo
Mr. S. C. Jirapure Member (MECH)
Mr. M. Faruk Bagwan Member (EXTC)
Mr. A. P. Bakshi Member (CSE)
Mr. P. R. Chavan Member (CHEM)
Mr. O. V. Chandure Member (IT)
Mr. R. P. Sawant Member (TEXT)
Mr. A. S. Shinde Member (CIVIL)
Mr. P. R. Kale Member (ELECT)
Mr. Manoj Shendre Clerk
Mr. H. B. Khandare Peon

2 Industry Institute Interaction Dr. R. M. Sherekar Coordinator
Dr. P. N. Shrirao Member (MECH)
Mr. A. A. Pachghare Member (EXTC)
Mr. C. S. Dhamande Member (CSE)
Dr. P. R. Tayde Member (CHEM)
Mr. O. V. Chandure Member (IT)
Mr. R. P. Sawant Member (TEXT)
Mr. A. S. Shinde Member (CIVIL)
Mr. P. R. Kale Member (ELECT)

3 Entrepreneurship Development Cell & Start-up Cell Dr. P. M. Pandit Coordinator
Mr. M. S. Gorde Member (MECH)
Mr. S. M. Inzalkar Member (CSE)
Mr. P. M. Dawale Member (CHEM)
Mr. R. P. Sawant Member (TEXT)
Mr. H. H. Mehta Member (CIVIL)
Mr. Sachin Phiske Member (ELECT)

4 Alumni Association Mr. A. P. Jadhao Coordinator
Dr. S. H. Amley Member (CHEM)
Mr. O. V. Chandure Member (IT)
Mr. S. C. Jirapure Member (MECH)
Ms. P. D. Pawar Member (EXTC)
Mr. S. M. Inzalkar Member (CSE & IT)
Mr. A. S. Shinde Member (CIVIL)
Mr. A. A. Gophane Member (ELECT)

5 News & Publicity Dr. M. K. Labsetwar Coordinator
Mr. P. M. Dhawale Member
Mr. S. C. Jirapure Member (MECH)
Mr. A. A. Pachghare Member (EXTC)
Mr. S. M. Inzalkar Member (CSE)
Mr. N. B. Chavan Member (CHEM)
Mr. A. D. Patil Member (IT)
Mr. R. P. Sawant Member (TEXT)
Mr. P. A. Mokhadkar Member (CIVIL)
Mr. J. R. Sawant Member (ELECT)

G. Committees related to Amenities and Facilities Coordinator, Dr. A. D. Raut
Co coordinator: Dr. D. A. Pund
SR. NO Name Of the Committee Name Of the Faculty Member Post
1 Website updating & Social Networking Dr. P. P. Lokulwar Coordinator
Ms. M. S. Sethia Member
Mr. N. P. Shirbhate Member
Mr. A. R. Ambadekar Member

2 Electrical Maintenance Committee Mr. A. D. Borkhade Coordinator
Mr. S. G. Phiske Member
Mr. Suhas. Lokhande Member
Mr. V. M. Thakre Member
Mr. G. N. Meshram Member

3 Computer Hardware Maintenance Mr. V. R. Shelke Coordinator
Mr. A. M. Kazi Member
Mr. D. V. Narange Member

4 Garden Development & Maintenance Mr. A. V. Gaikwad Coordinator
Mr. U. W. Kaware Advisor
Mr. R. S. Ingole Member
Mr. K. D. Mohorkar Member
Mr. P. M. Deshmukh Member

5 Canteen Committee Development Mr. R. S. Ambade Coordinator
Mr. H. H. Tank Member
Mr. D. D. Shirbhate Member
Mr. K. D. Moharkar Member
Mr. A. W. Bobade Member
Mr. V. N. Vilayatkar Member

6 College Campus and Hostel Housekeeping Committee ( General Care, Cleanliness, Orderliness and Maintenance of Water Tanks and recruitment) Mr. S. S. Patalbansi Coordinator
Mr. H. H. Tank Coordinator
Mr. A. P. Navghare Member
Mr. R. J. Memon Member (CHEM)
Mr. C. S. Dhamande Member (CSE)
Mr. A. M. Choube Member (MECH)
Mr. A. A. Pachghare Member (EXTC)
Mr. A. N. Kazi Member (CSE)
Mr. N. B. Chavan Member (CHEM)
Mrs. P. A. Bobade Member (TEXT)
Mr. P. S. Gawande Member (CIVIL)
Mr. S. G. Phiske Member (ELECT)
Ms. D. H. Bhaid Member (FIRST YEAR)
Mr. R. B. Deshmukh Member (Library)
All Peons Member

7 Maintenance of general amenities such as Seminar Hall, Conference Room, other common rooms, etc. Mr. A. B. Rathod Coordinator
Mr. V. M. Thakre Member
Mr. S. V. Pachkate Member
Mr. A. S. Kelkar Member

8 Maintenance committee (Carpentry & Welding) Dr. R. M. Sherekar Coordinator
Mr. R. V. Paropate Member
Mr. V. N. Vilayatkar Member
Mr. V. B. Pawar Member
Mr. N. K. Alone Member
Mr. P. G. Kuldiwar Member
Mr. A. R. M. Ali Member

9 Material Scrap/Disposal Committee Mrs. P. D. Pawar Coordinator
Mr. S. V. Kapse Member
Mr. N. M. Dixit Member
All Peons Member

10 Safety Committee Dr. S. S. Patalbansi Coordinator
Mr. S. A. Wankhade Member

11 Water Supply and Drinking water related work Dr. A. R. Rathod Coordinator
Dr. P. N. Shrirao Member
Mr. K. Y. Naxane Member
Mr. S. S. Kelkar Member
Mr. Nitin Shendre Member
Mr. P. C. Shumkar Member

12 Networking & Digital Campus Mr. V. R. Shelke Coordinator
Mr. A. N. Kazi Member
Mr. A. S. Yadav Member
Mr. P. G. Dehankar Member
Mr. S. W. Bhagat Member

13 CCTV maintenance and related work Mr. A. D. Patil Coordinator
Mr. B. M. Farukh Member
Mr. A. P. Navghare Member
Mr. R. B. Dudhe Member
Mr. S. D. Dethe Member
Mr. A. B. Waghchore Member

14 New Fabrication/development Mechanical Engg related. Dr. P. N. Shrirao Coordinator
Mr. R. V. Paropte Member
Mr. A. M. Choube Member
Mr. V. N. Vilayatkar Member
Mr. Vishal Pawar Member
Mr. P. G. Kuldiwar Member
Mr. N. K. Alone Member
Mr. S G. Korde Member

15 Civil Maintenance related work Mr. A. R. Giri Coordinator
Mr. M. A. Jirapure Member
Mr. N. P. Shendre Member
Mr. A. R. Giri Coordinator
Mr. M. A. Jirapure Member
Mr. N. P. Shendre Member

H. Committees related to IQAC Coordinator, Dr. R. U. Sambhe
SR. NO Name Of the Committee Name Of the Faculty Member Post
1 Revenue Generation Cell (Grants and Fundings, Govt. Schemes, Unnat Bharat, RUSA, Skilled Development etc.) Dr. S. K. Soni Coordinator
-- Member (MECH)
Mr. A. B. Rathod Member (EXTC)
Mr. A. N. Kazi Member (CSE)
Dr. P. R. Tayde Member (CHEM)
Mr. R. P. Sawant Member (TEXT)
Mr. Y. R. Borkar Member (CIVIL)
Mr. K. E. Ch. Vidyashekhar Member (ELECT)

2 All work related to Academic Audit / Staff Audit, API etc. Dr. R. U. Sambhe Coordinator
Dr. A. Ameen Member
Dr. A. D. Raut Member
Dr. S. H. Amaley Member
Dr. P. N. Shrirao Member
Dr. P. R. Tayde Member
Mr. A. P. Jadhao Member
Mr. Y. S. Shelke Member

3 Staff Annual Performance Appraisal Dr. S. K. Soni Coordinator
Dr. S. H. Amaley Member
Dr. R. P. Wankhede Member
Mr. A. N. Chaube Member
Mr. Y. S. Shelke Member

4 Incubation Center Dr. P. R. Tayde Coordinator
Dr. D. A. Pund Member
Dr. A. P. Jadhav Member

Highlighting JDIET

Gallery

Copyrights © JDIET. All rights reserved.