Placement Reports

Branch-wise placement in session 2018-19

Branch

No. of Selected Students

Computer Science And Engineering

60

Information Technology

12

Electronics And Telecommunication Engineering

38

Electrical Engineering

46

Mechanical Engineering

91

Civil Engineering

19

Chemical Engineering

8

Textile Engineering

12

Total

286



Branch-wise placement in session 2017-18

Branch

No. of Selected Students

Chemical Engineering

29

Computer Science And Engineering

61

Electronics And Telecommunication Engineering

33

Information Technology

9

Mechanical Engineering

132

Textile Engineering

14

Civil Engineering

24

Electrical Engineering

10

Total

312



Branch-wise placement in session 2016-17

Branch

No. of Selected Students

Chemical Engineering

1

Computer Science And Engineering

41

Electronics And Telecommunication Engineering

94

Information Technology

8

Mechanical Engineering

39

Textile Engineering

22

Total

205



Company-wise placement in session 2018-19

Sr. No.

Company Name

Package in
Lacks/Annum

No. of Selected
Students

1

GO SPEEDY GO, Bhubaneshwar (Orssia)

4.12

1

2

Ashok Leyland, Alwar, Rajasthan

3.50

1

3

TCS, Pune

3.36

3

4

Atos Syntel, Pune

3.25

3

5

ResearchInn, Indore

3

36

6

E-Zest Solutions Ltd, Pune

3

1

7

RSJ Inspection, Thane

2.76

2

8

Morarjee Textile, Nagpur

2.76

2

9

Eleation, Pune

2.4

1

10

Vijay Nirman Company  Ltd, Nagpur

2.4

11

11

Staubli India Inc., Mumbai

2.4

1

12

Amazon, Pune

2.38

1

13

Webtech Developers, Pune

2.3

1

14

Genpact India Pvt Ltd, Delhi

2.28

1

15

Raymond UCO Denim Pvt Ltd, Yavatmal

2.16

1

16

Control Union, Mumbai

2.16

3

17

Unitop Aquacare Ltd, Thane Mumbai

1.92

1

18

Shyam Indofab, Amravati(Off Campus)

1.8

3

19

Conneqt Business Solutions Ltd, Hyderabad

1.8

1

20

Ronch Polymers Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.5

14

21

SP Auto Engineering, Pune

1.44

11

22

Ankita Auto Coaters, Pune

1.44

5

23

Shinde Developers Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.44

5

24

Sterling Holidays, Gangatok(East Sikkim)

1.38

2

25

Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad

1.21

173

26

Laxmi Agni Components and Forgings Pvt Ltd, Aurangabad

1.20

2



Company-wise placement in Session 2017-18

Sr. No.

Name of Company

Package in
Lacks/Annum

No. of Selected
Students

1

Accenture Solutions Pvt Ltd, Pune

3.5

2

2

Ways2Capital, Indore

3.45

39

3

ATOS Syntel Pvt Ltd, Pune

3.1

6

4

SwiftWIN Technology, Pune

3

1

5

SAP sphinx Infotech Pvt Ltd Pune.

2.8

1

6

RSJ Inspection Services Pvt Ltd, Thane

2.64

2

7

Epic Research Pvt Ltd, Indore

2.54

24

8

Gloinnt Solutions Pvt Ltd, Bangalore

2.5

20

9

Indorama Synthetics Pvt Ltd, Nagpur

2.5

3

10

Puglia Woolen Mills, Mumbai

2.5

2

11

Axiom Techguru, Nagpur

2.5

2

12

Raymond UCO Denim Pvt Ltd, Yavatmal

2.5

1

13

Maersk , Pune

2.5

1

14

CKD Pack Pvt Ltd, Pune

2.4

2

15

SUD Life Insurance, Raipur

2.4

41

16

Make My House, Indore

2.4

26

17

Dhumal Metals, Nashik

2.4

3

18

Capgemini, Pune

2.4

3

19

Tech Mahindra, Pune

2.1

1

20

Amazon.Com, Pune

2.07

2

21

Tasty Bite Eatables Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.96

5

22

The Equicom, Indore

1.92

2

23

Paras CADD Pvt Ltd., Mumbai

1.8

22

24

Sthapatya Consultants (I) Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.8

9

25

Vatsana Technologies Pvt Ltd, Indore

1.8

2

26

Shyam Indofab Pvt Ltd, Amravati

1.8

2

27

Ishani Designs, Mumbai

1.8

1

28

Naresh Engineering, Aurangabad

1.44

31

29

CMS IT, NAGPUR

1.44

28

30

Konark Engineers, Nashik

 1.44

1

31

SP Auto Engineering, Pune

1.2

15

32

Ankita Auto Coaters, Pune

1.2

7

33

Pee Vee Textiles Pvt Ltd, Jamb Tq.Samudrapur Dist.Wardha

1.2 

4

34

Continental Automotive India Pvt Ltd, Gurgaon

1



Company-wise placement in Session 2016-17

Sr.
No.

Name of Company

Package in
Lacks/Annum

No. of Selected
Students

1

Grifeo Technology, Bhubaneswar (Odisha)

3.48

1

2

Syntel, Pune

3.00

3

3

Arvind Mills, Bangalore

2.64

5

4

Epic Research Pvt Ltd, Indore

2.54

15

5

Epic Research Pvt Ltd, Indore

2.53

2

6

Shriram Transport Fin. Company Limited (STFC)

2.48

1

7

Reethis Digital Media Pvt Ltd, Bangalore

2.40

4

8

RSJ Inspection Service Pvt ltd, Thane

2.40

1

9

Donear Suiting Pvt Ltd, Surat

2.16

3

10

VHM Industries, Amravati

1.92

4

11

Shyam Indofab, Amravati

1.80

5

12

ControlUnion

1.80

3

13

Flash Electronics (i) Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.80

1

14

Donear Suiting Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

1.56

1

15

TBSS-TATA Business Support Service, Pune

1.50

69

16

CMS-IT, Nagpur

1.44

34

17

Lokmat Media Pvt Ltd, Nagpur

1.44

9

18

Sanstar Microsystems Pvt Ltd, Nagpur

1.20

16

19

MD Industries, Ambad MIDC , Nashik

1.20

6

20

Sai Inforcorp Solution Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.20 

15

21

Dhoot Transmission Plant, Aurangabad

1.08

6

22

Hotwani Solutions, Yavatmal

0.84

1

Highlighting JDIET

Gallery

Copyrights © JDIET. All rights reserved.