About Institute

Administration

Academics

Departments

R & D

T & P

Students

Admission 2020-2021

Admission

Alumni

IQAC

Facilities

More..

Sports

SPORTS & YOUTH FESTIVAL REPRESENTATIVE AT INTER UNIVERSITY

Sr. No.

Name of Students
Branch & Year

Events

Session

01

Mr. Devanshu S. Akare

1st Yr. Mech.

Weight Lifting

2019-2020

02

Ku. Gauri S. Raut

4th  Yr. CSE

Table Tennis

2019-2020

03

Mr. Kalpak S. Chincholkar

4th Yr. Mech.

Youth Festival

2018-2019

04

Ku. Nikita N. Gore

4th  Yr. Extc.

Football

2018-2019

05

Mr. Shubham S. Lambat

4th Yr. CSE

Ball Badminton

2018-2019

06

Mr. Kalpak S. Chincholkar

3rd  Yr. Mech.

Youth Festival

2017-2018

07

Mr. Akash K. Kamde

4th Yr. Mech.

Youth Festival

2017-2018

08

Ku. Nikita N. Gore

3rd Yr. Extc.

Football

2017-2018

09

Mr. Tushar B. Kapade

2nd Yr. Text.

Teakwondo

2017-2018

10

Ku. Priya R. Kharabe

3rd Yr. Mech.

Basketball

2015-2016

11

Ku. Sayali S. Deshpande

4th Yr. Extc.

Table Tennis

2015-2016

12

Mr. Piyush R. Urkude

4th Yr. Mech.

Youth Festival

2014-2015

13

Mr. Ravindra U. Kalurkar

2nd Yr. Comp.

Youth Festival

2014-2015

14

Ku. Prachi Dahake

4th Yr. Extc.

Football

2014-2015

15

Ku. Vishakha Khatade

4th Yr. Extc.

Football

2014-2015

16

Ku. Priya R. Kharabe

2nd Yr. Mech.

Basketball

2014-2015

17

Mr. Vishal D. Dahake

4th Yr. Extc.

Softball

2013-2014

18

Ku. Payal N. Ingole

4th Yr. Comp.

Football

2013-2014

19

Mr. Abhijit E. Ambulkar

3rd Yr. Extc.

Volleyball

2013-2014

20

Ku. Neha S. Sakhare

3rd Yr. Comp.

Yoga

2013-2014

21

Mr. Abhilash Kamble

4th Yr. Mech.

Football

2013-2014

22

Ku. Puja M. Jamunkar

4th Yr. Extc.

Basketball

2012-2013

23

Ku. Neha S. Sakhare

2nd Yr. Comp.

Yoga

2012-2013

24

Mr. Mayur R. Mogre

3rd Yr. Mech.

Youth Festival

2012-2013

25

Ku. Surbhi N. Paralikar

3rd Yr. Text.

Youth Festival

2012-2013

26

Ku. Netra Deshmukh

4th Yr. Chem.

Table Tennis

2011-2012

27

Ku. Namita Uike

4th Yr. Comp.

Table Tennis

2011-2012

28

Ku. Meenal Kachhaway

4th Yr. IT

Table Tennis

2011-2012

29

Mr. Prasad Bajpeyee

3rd Yr. Extc.

Best Physique

2011-2012

30

Mr. Ajinkya K. Sontakke

2nd Yr. Mech

Youth Festival

2011-2012

31

Ku. Anagha D. Raut

4th Yr. Comp.

Table Tennis

2010-2011

32

Ku. Netra Deshmukh

3rd Yr. Chem.

Table Tennis

2010-2011

33

Ku. Namita Uike

3rd Yr. Comp.

Table Tennis

2010-2011

34

Ku. Pooja M. Jamunkar

3rd Yr. Extc.

Basketball

2010-2011

35

Ku. Prajakta Belsare

4th Yr. Chem.

Basketball

2010-2011

36

Mr. Devdatta R. Bhagwat

4th Yr. Extc.

Softball

2010-2011

37

Ku. Tejashri Bhoyar

4th Yr. Comp.

Youth Festival

2010-2011

38

Mr. Hrishikesh Niwal

4th Yr. Mech.

Youth Festival

2010-2011

39

Ku. Pooja M. Jamunkar

2nd Yr. Extc.

Basketball

2009-2010

40

Ku. Pranita Belsare

4th Yr. Extc.

Basketball

2009-2010

41

Mr. Devdatta R. Bhagwat

2nd Yr. Extc.

Softball

2009-2010

42

Ku. Sneha S. Sakhare

4th Yr. Extc.

Youth Festival

2009-2010

43

Ku. Anagha D. Raut

3rd Yr. Comp.

Table Tennis

2009-2010

44

Mr. Piyush Muley

4th Yr. Extc.

Chess

2009-2010

45

Ku. Pranita Belsare

3rd Yr. Extc.

Basketball

2008-2009

46

Mr. Anand Rathi

4th Yr. Extc.

Chess

2008-2009

47

Ku. Sakina S. Hussain

4th Yr. Comp.

Youth Festival

2008-2009

48

Mr. Devdatta R. Bhagwat

1st Yr. Extc.

Softball

2008-2009

49

Mr. Mandar Padamawar

4th Yr. Extc.

Basketball

2008-2009

50

Ku. Anagha D. Raut

2nd Yr. Comp.

Table Tennis

2008-2009

51

Mr. Suchit D. Balpande

4th Yr. Mech.

Youth Festival

2007-2008

52

Ku. Pranita Belsare

2nd Yr. Extc.

Basketball

2007-2008

53

Ku. Priyanka M. Jamunkar

2nd Yr. Comp.

Basketball

2007-2008

54

Mr. Ambarish K. Deshpande

3rd Yr. Extc.

Basketball

2007-2008

55

Mr. Pankaj G. Bhole

4th Yr. Mech.

Table Tennis

2007-2008

56

Ku. Anagha D. Raut

1st Yr. Comp.

Table Tennis

2007-2008

57

Ku. Shruti B. Pardakhe

4th Yr. Extc.

Table Tennis

2007-2008

58

Ku. Priyanka S. Chawaldhal

4th Yr. Comp.

Table Tennis

2007-2008

59

Mr. Piyush N. Muley

1st Yr. Extc.

Chess

2006-2007

60

Ku. Priyanka M. Jamunkar

1st Yr. Comp.

Basketball

2006-2007

61

Ku. Pranita Belsare

1st Yr. Extc.

Basketball

2006-2007

62

Mr. Mandar Padmawar

2nd Yr. Extc.

Basketball

2006-2007

63

Mr. Pankaj G. Bhole

3rd Yr. Mech.

Table Tennis

2006-2007

64

Ku.Priyanka S. Chawaldhal

3rd Yr. Comp.

Table Tennis

2006-2007

65

Ku. Shruti B. Pardakhe

3rd Yr. Extc.

Table Tennis

2006-2007

66

Mr. Rohit R. Bhagwat

3rd Yr. Comp.

Softball

2006-2007

67

Mr. Dron M. Mandhana

4th Yr. Extc.

Youth Festival

2006-2007

68

Ku. Shruti B. Pardakhe

2nd Yr. Extc.

Table Tennis

2005-2006

69

Ku.  Priyanka S. Chawaldhal

2nd Yr. Comp.

Table Tennis

2005-2006

70

Mr. Pankaj G. Bhole

2nd Yr. Mech.

Table Tennis

2005-2006

71

Ku. Shruti B. Pardakhe

1st Yr.Extc.

Table Tennis

2004-2005

72

Ku.  Priyanka S. Chawaldhal

1st Yr. Comp.

Table Tennis

2004-2005

73

Ku.  Shama Sayed

4th Yr. Comp.

Foot Ball

2004-2005

74

Ku.  Sonal A. Joshi

4th Yr. Mech.

Badminton

2003-2004

75

Ku.  Sneha K. Gandhi

4th Yr.Comp.

Cricket

2003-2004

76

Mr. Nilesh Pardakhe

1st Yr. Extc.

Soft Ball

2003-2004

77

Mr. Atish S. Jawalkar

4th Yr. Chem.

Youth Festival

2003-2004

78

Ku. Kshipra Trivedi

3rd Comp.

Volley Ball

2001-2002

79

Mr. Bhaskar Tiwari

4th Yr. Comp.

Chess

2001-2002

80

Mr. Ranjan Singh

4th Yr. Text.

Cricket

2001-2002

81

Mr. B. Laxminarayan

3rd Yr. Text.

Badminton

2000-2001

82

Mr. B. Laxminarayan

3rd Yr. Text.

Badminton

1999-2000

83

Mr. B. Laxminarayan

2nd Yr. Text.

Badminton

1998-1999

84

Mr. Jitendra Luniya

1st Yr. Chem.

Judo

1996-1997

Dr. Anil S. Fendar

Director
Physical Education & Sports
J. D. I. E. T. Yavatmal.

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION


The Department of Physical Education plays a vital role in developing the extraordinary talents of the students in sports. The department gives more attention and importance to the physical training of the students since sports instils the quality of sportsmanship and cultivates sound mind in sound body. The JDIET provides adequate infrastructural support for all such student-activities which would provide them with physical fitness & personality development and cultivate in them sportsman spirit, team spirit, leadership and talent. The college has adequate indoor and outdoor games facilities. Students are also encouraged to participate in inter-colleges, open, invitation and other external tournaments, sports meet, cultural and other competitions. Many other facilities are being planned.
Students of JDIET have won the prizes and distinctions in competitions at other places. Maximum students participate in sports activities as a daily routine.
All sports are competitive and exciting. Sports teach sportsmanship. A Good sportsmen is a Person who can win without boasting and who can accept defeat with good grace. Games are also rituals, patterns and symbols of life. Health and prosperity of the nation is reflected in the activities and programs. That are carried out and in which masses are found engaged in. The more the constructive, concrete, and creative nature of these activities in maintained the better and still better and put can be anticipated in terms of health and prosperity of the people.


SPORTS FACILITIES


The college sports area of students can play indoor and outdoor games. The students are encouraged to participate in various games and sports activities.

The Management extends its fullest support for the students to actively participate in sports. The Physical Education Department toils to identify the extraordinary talents of the students and train them to achieve nationally.


Whole some Development
Objectives


> Encourage a healthy and active lifestyle throughout the Sports and Games
> Nurture sportsmanship in all aspects of competition
> Widen each student’s sporting experience and enjoyment
> Create a passion for active recreation and sport
> Assist students in reaching their physical potential in a variety of sporting environments.
> The students are participating in various athletic events and games inside and outside the college and are bringing laurels to our college.

SPORTS AND CULTURAL ACHIVMENTS
SPORTS & YOUTH FESTIVAL REPRESENTATIVE AT INTER UNIVERSITY (SGBAU AMRAVATI)

Sr. No.

Name of Events

Number of Student

1

Basketball

15 No. (03 Time Uni. Captain)

2

Table Tennis

22 No. (07 Time Champion & 06Time Uni. Captain)

3

Softball

06 No.

4

Chess

04 No.

5

Football

07 No.

6

Volleyball

02 No.

7

Badminton

04 No.

8

Yoga

02 No. 

9

Best Physique

01 No.

10

Cricket

02 No.

11

Taekwondo

01No.

12

Weight Lifting

01 No.

13

Judo

01 No.

14

Ball Badminton

01 No.

15

Youth Festival

15 No.

Some Photos to be placed in Gallery and some on Sports Page

a a

a a

a a

a a

a a

a a

Inter Collegiate Sports & Events Participation

Session

Name of Event

Captain Name/ Students

Year & Branch

Remark

2018-2019

Inter University Representative & Selection

Youth Festival

Kalpak S. Chincholkar

4th Mech

University Team Selection Colour Coat Holder 

Football

Nikita N. Gore

4th Extc.

University Team Selection Colour Coat Holder 

Ball Badminton

Shubham S. Lambat

4th  CSE

University Team Selection Colour Coat Holder 

 

2018-2019

 

Inter Collegiate Sports Events

Chess(Men)

Rahul C. Thakur

3rd Civil

University Quarter Final

Table Tennis (Men)

Kaustubh N. Badukale

4th CSE

University Quarter Final

Cricket (Men)

Gaurav V. Anasane

4th Mech.

University Quarter Final

Volleyball (Women)

Shubhangi S. Meshram

3rd Elect.

University Quarter Final

Football (Men)

Amid Lakin J. Sheikh

3rd Civil

Participation

Athletics (Men)

Sajan P. Mude

3rd Elect.

Participation

Volleyball (Men)

Shubham M. Palkar

3rd Mech.

Participation

Power Lifting (Men)

Shubham B. Wankar

4th Chem.

Participation

Weight Lifting (Men)

Shamal R. Durbule

3rd Extc.

Participation

Best Physique (Men)

Nadim N. Fakir

2nd Text.

Participation

Ball Badminton (Men)

Shubham S. Lambat

4th CSE

Participation

Badminton (Men)

Abhishek K. Gonde       

3rd Mech.

Participation

Badminton (Women)

Shruti V. Yerkar

4th Civil

Participation

Judo (Men)

Kashish K. Badole

1st Chem.

Participation

Taekwondo (Men)

Tushar B. Kapade

3rd Text.

Participation

 

2018-2019

Inter Collegiate Youth Festival Events

Theatre- DramaSkit, Mime, Mimicry

Dance- Folk , Classical

Literary- Quiz, Elocution, Debate

Music – Light Vocal, Classical Vocal,  Western Solo & Group, Indian Group, Folk Orchestra, Classical Instrument Fine

Arts – On the Spot Painting, Cartooning, Rangoli, Poster Making, Collage, Clay Modeling

 

Kalpak Chincholkar

 

4th Mech.

 

 

Participation

 

Charmi Bhoot

 

4th CSE

 

2017-2018

Inter University Representative & Selection

 

Youth Festival

Kalpak S. Chincholkar

3rd Mech

University Team Selection Colour Coat Holder 

Youth Festival

Akash K. Kamde

4th Mech

University Team Selection Colour Coat Holder 

Football

Nikita N. Gore

3rd Extc

University Team Selection Colour Coat Holder 

Taekwondo

Tushar B. Kapade

2nd Text

University Team Selection Colour Coat Holder 

 

2017-2018

 

Inter Collegiate Sports Events

Taekwondo (M)

Tushar B. Kapade

2nd Text

University  Final

Table Tennis (W)

Pallavi B. Shinde

3rd CSE

University Semi- Final

Table Tennis (M)

Kaustubh N. Badukale

3rd   CSE

University Quarter Final

Chess (M/W)

Shivam V. Bhagat

4th  Extc

University Quarter Final

Football (M)

Jaijeet V. Darwai

3rd  Extc

University Quarter Final

Kabaddi (M)

Nikhil M. Parkhi

4th  Elect.

Participation

Athlatics (M)

Vaibhav D. Kulat

4th  Extc

Participation

Basketball (M)

Shrikrishna N. Katkar

3rd CSE

Participation

Handball (M)

Mayur A. Bute

4th  Mech

Participation

Power  Liffting & Best Physique (M)

Shubam B. Wankar

3rd  Chem

Participation

Volleyball (M)

Akshay S. Matey

4th  Civil

Participation

Badminton (W)

Diksha S. Rangari

4th  Mech

Participation

Badminton (M)

Akshay D.Gawande

4th  Mech

Participation

 

2017-2018

Inter Collegiate Youth Festival Events

Theatre- Drama, Skit, Mime, Mimicry

Dance- Folk , Classical Literary- Quiz, Elocution, Debate

Music – Light Vocal, Classical Vocal,  Western Solo & Group, Indian Group, Folk Orchestra, Classical Instrument Fine

Arts – On the Spot Painting, Cartooning, Rangoli, Poster Making, Collage, Clay Modelling

 

Kalpak S. Chincholkar

 

3rd Mech

 

 

Participation

 

Pooja P. Khandare

 

4th Extc





INTER COLLEGIATE PARTICIPATION SESSION-2019-2020

Event Name

Sr. No.

Participant Name

Branch & Year

Chess(M)

1

Rahul C. Thakur (C)

4th yr. Civil

2

Akash A. Tayade

4th yr.  Civil

3

Shubham A. Umbarkar

4th yr. Civil

4

Nitin S. Gajbhiye

4th yr.  Civil

5

Atul A. Kumbhar

4th yr. Text.

6

Pratik N. Gulhane

1st yr. CSE

Chess(W)

7

Supriya G. Meshram

3rd yr. Elect.

8

Sharnika R. Pendle

4th yr. Civil

9

Gayatri R. Divekar

3rd yr. CSE

10

Shivani V. Dolas

3rd yr. CSE

Table Tennis (W)

11

Gauri S. Raut

4th yr.  CSE

Badminton (M)

12

Abhishek K. Gonde(C)          

4th yr.  Mech.

13

Karan H. Govindani

4th yr. CSE

14

Dhruv B. Sharma

2nd yr.  Chem.

15

Prathit G. Kakde

3rd yr.  CSE

16

Suyog A. Dongre

2nd yr. Chem.

17

Romit P. Dhawale

3rd yr. Mech.

Athletics (M)

18

Nitesh D. Soni

2nd yr.  Chem.

19

Prathit G. Kakde

3rd yr.  CSE

20

Vaibhav S. Yenpreddiwar

3rd yr.  IT

21

Romit P. Dhawale

3rd yr. Mech.

22

Arjun S. Ambhore

2nd  yr. Chem.

23

Gaurav P. Kathore

2nd  yr. Chem.

Volleyball (W)

24

Shital S. Thakre

3rd yr.  CSE

25

Sonal S. Narlawar

3rd yr.  CSE

26

Komal S. Jambhulkar

3rd yr.  IT

27

Shruti A. Bonde

3rd yr. Elect.

28

Sakshi K. Sontakke

2nd yr.  Text.

29

Nikita P. Chavhan

2nd yr.  Elect.

30

Shubhangi S. Meshram(C)

4th yr.  Elect.

31

Kiran S. Bawane

2nd yr. Elect.

32

Pooja A. Chaudhari

3rd yr. Extc.

33

Vaishnavi D. Dewhare

2nd yr. Text.

34

Manisha A. Bhajne

2nd yr. Text.

Volleyball (M)

35

Vrushabh S. Saharkar

3rd yr.  CSE

36

Abhijeet A. Gurnule (C)

3rd yr.  CSE

37

Prathit G. Kakde

3rd yr.  CSE

38

Sumit G. Sedmake

3rd yr.  Elect.

39

Shadab M. Ahmad

3rd yr.  Chem.

40

Aniket P. Talmale

2nd yr. Elect.

41

Kashish K. Badole

2nd yr.  Chem.

42

Sushant S. Bhuskade

2nd yr. Chem.

43

Prajwal R. Patrakar

2nd yr. Elect.

44

Pranav P. Saraykar

3rd yr. Elect.

45

Harsh S. Zilpelwar

1st yr. Civil

Football (M)

46

Amid Lakin J. Sheikh(C)

4th yr. Civil

47

Kshitij N. Khere

3rd yr.  Civil

48

Gaurav R. Dhadod

4th yr.  Mech.

49

Omkar S. Gawande

2nd yr.  Text.

50

Mayur P. Chavhan

4th yr. Civil

51

Aashay S. Bhele

3rd  yr. Civil

52

Parag R. Patel

4th yr. Text.

53

Pranay T. Itkar

3rd yr. Mech.

54

Yusuf A. Ali

3rd yr. Mech.

55

Haris A. Khan

4th yr.  Mech.

56

Aniket P. Nawaghade

2nd yr. Mech.

57

Nazif T. Ahemad

2nd yr. Civil

58

Kartik S. Aghav

2nd yr. Mech.

59

Shabaz A. Sheikh

4th yr. Civil

60

Md. Sufiyan M. Sheikh

2nd yr. Civil

61

Tarique Ali A. Kazi

3rd yr. Chem.

62

Yash N. Chandan

3rd yr. Mech.

63

Chaitanya V. Dolas

4th yr. Civil

64

Anand A. Dagwar

2nd yr. CSE

65

Rutik O. Rathod

1st yr. Civil

Kabaddi (M)

66

Atul A. Kumbhar (C)

4th yr. Text.

67

Shriganesh N. Gharjale

2nd yr. Text.

68

Pratik G. Gulhane

2nd yr. Text.

69

Rohit S. Rajurkar

2nd yr. Mech.

70

Himanshu A. Suryakar

4th yr. Mech.

71

Rohit S. Nikam

3rd yr. Text.

72

Pranay T. Itkar

3rd yr. Mech.

73

Saurabh B. Bhatero

4th yr. Chem.

74

Ravi S. Waghmode

1st yr. Text.

75

Gaurav M. Chavhan

4th yr. Mech.

76

Yogesh P. Chavhan

3rd yr. Extc.

77

Rushikesh S. Chamte

1st yr. CSE

Best Physique (M)
Weight Lifting (M)

78

Nadim N. Fakir(C)

3rd yr.  Text.

79

Devanshu S. Akare

1st yr. Mech.

Cricket (M)

 

80

Saurabh  G. Shinde

4th yr. Mech.

81

Abhishek K. Gonde    

4th yr. Mech.

82

Prathit G. Kakde (C)

3rd yr.  CSE

83

Prathamesh  M. Nandanwar

3rd yr. Civil

84

Himanshu  D. Jumde

3rd yr. Chem.

85

Vaibhav S. Yenpreddiwar

3rd yr.  IT

86

Lukesh S. Khanke

3rd yr. Civil

87

Romit P. Dhawale

3rd yr. Mech.

89

Akash C. Katekhaye

3rd yr. Mech.

90

Sajan P. Mude

4th  yr. Elect.

91

Nitesh D. Soni

2nd yr.  Chem.

92

Swastik V. Yadav

2nd yr. Civil

93

Siddhant G. Alchewar

4th yr. Mech.

94

Swaraj R. Gampawar

3rd yr. Text.

95

Vishwas A. Rathod

3rd yr. Civil

96

Prajwal K. Munde

4th yr. Mech.





INTER COLLEGIATE YOUTH FESTIVAL PARTICIPANT LIST - 2019

Sr. No.

Participant Name

Branch & Year

Event Name

1

Karan S. Bajaj

3rd yr. Civil

Skit, Mime, FA(Clay Modelling) , FO ,Quiz , Debate

2

Pragati B. Mundekar

4th yr. Elect.

CV, IG , FO

3

Shivam R. Chiddarwar

4th yr.  Mech.

WS, WG, FO,

4

Soman V. Gatlewar

4th yr. Elect.

Drama, FO

5

Siddharth V. Bora

3rd yr. CSE

WG

6

M. Sarim M. Tarique Sheikh

4th yr. Mech.

WG

7

Divya M. Bora

3rd yr. CSE

IG

8

Shreya  S. Bhavik

4th yr.  CSE

Dance, Quiz

9

Rutuja A.  Ingle

4th yr.  CSE

Drama, Skit, Mime

10

Shraddha P. Gadge

3rd yr. CSE

IG

11

Switi B. Dhongade

4th yr. Elect.

WG

12

Kajal S. Dankhade

2nd yr. Civil

IG

13

Bhagyashri D. Suryawanshi

4th yr. Elect.

Drama

14

Abhay S. Madankar

4th yr.  Civil

FO, Quiz , Debate, Elocution

15

Abhishek G. Sonone

4th yr. Mech.

Dance

16

Mayur B. Natkar

2nd yr. Elect.

Dance

17

Bhumika S. Kaswate

3rd yr. Elect.

Dance

18

Manali R. Manalwar

4th yr.  CSE

FO, Drama, Skit

19

Shruti H. Ghoradkar

4th yr.  CSE

Drama, Skit, Mime

20

Sanika A. Gulalkar

4th yr.  CSE

Dance, Mime

21

Aadarsh V. Meshram

4th yr. Elect.

Dance, Skit

22

Pranay T. Itkar

3rd yr. Mech.

Drama

23

Kanad S.  Dongre

4th yr.  Civil

WG, FO

24

Archana B. Patil

4th yr.  CSE

Dance,  Drama

25

Pawan D. Hanumante

2nd yr. Elect.

FO, Drama

26

Gauri S. Raut

4th yr.  CSE

LV, IG

27

Siddhi S. Sahasrabuddhe

4th yr.  CSE

IG

28

Gaurav V. Surawar

2nd yr. Elect.

FO, FA

29

Suraj B. Sisale

4th yr. Mech.

Dance

30

Sagar A. Dhole

4th yr. Mech.

Dance

31

Vaibhavi Gulhane

2nd yr.  CSE

Dance

32

Pranjali A. Ajmire

4th yr.  CSE

Mime

33

Rahul A. Bhagat

3rd yr. Civil

FA (Spot Painting, Poster Making, Rangoli)

34

Akshay B. Gulhane

3rd yr. Civil

FA (Collage, Cartooning)

35

Yash P. Shinde

3rd yr. Mech.

WG

36

Mandar C. Golhar

3rd yr. Civil

Drama





INTER UNIVERSITY REPRENTATIVE SESSION-2019-2020

Sr. No.

Name

Branch & Year

Event Name

1

Devanshu Suhas Akare

1st yr. Mech.

Weight Lifting (M) All India Inter Uni. at Chandigarh University  Mohali (Panjab) from 15/12/19 to 19/12/19

2

Gauri Sanjay Raut

4th  yr. CSE

Table Tennis (W) West Zone Inter Uni. at Mahatma Jyotirao Phoole University, Jaipur (Rajasthan)
from 20/12/19 to  22/12/19





INTER COLLEGIATE SPORTS & CULTURAL EVENTS PARTICIPATION

Session

Name of Event

Captain Name/ Students

Year & Branch

Remark

2019-2020
Inter University Representative & Selection

Weight Lifting (M)

Devanshu S. Akare

1st yr. Mech.

University Team Selection
Colour Coat Holder 

Table Tennis (Women)

Gauri S. Raut

4th  yr. CSE

University Team Selection Colour Coat Holder 

 

2019-2020

 

Inter Collegiate
Sports Events

Weight Lifting (Men)

Devanshu S. Akare

1st yr. Mech.

University  Final

Chess(Men)

Rahul C. Thakur

4th yr. Civil

University Quarter Final

Chess(Women)

Sharnika R. Pendle

4th yr. Civil

University Quarter Final

Table Tennis (Women)

Gauri S. Raut

4th  yr. CSE

University Quarter Final

Cricket (Men)

Prathit G. Kakde

3rd yr.  CSE

University Quarter Final

Volleyball (Women)

Shubhangi S. Meshram

4th yr.  Elect.

University Quarter Final

Football (Men)

Amid Lakin J. Sheikh

4th yr.  Civil

University Quarter Final

Volleyball (Men)

Abhijeet A. Gurnule

3rd yr.  CSE

University Quarter Final

Kabaddi (Men)

Atul A. Kumbhar

4th yr. Text.

University Quarter Final

Athletics (Men)

Nitesh D. Soni

2nd yr.  Chem.

Participation

Badminton (Men)

Abhishek K. Gonde  

4th yr.  Mech.

Participation

 

2019-2020

Inter Collegiate
Youth Festival Events

Theatre- DramaSkit, Mime, Mimicry
Dance- Folk , Classical
Literary- Quiz, Elocution, Debate
Music – Light Vocal, Classical Vocal,  Western Solo & Group, Indian Group, Folk Orchestra, Classical Instrument
Fine Arts – On the Spot Painting, Cartooning, Rangoli, Poster Making, Collage, Clay Modeling

 

Karan S. Bajaj

 

Pragati Mundekar

 

3rd yr. Civil

 

4th yr. Elect.

 

 

Participation





INTER COLLEGIATE CAPTAIN SESSION-2019-2020

Sr. No.

Event Name

Captain Name

Branch & Year

1

Weight Lifting (Men)

Devanshu S. Akare

1st yr. Mech.

2

Chess(Men)

Rahul C. Thakur

4th yr. Civil

3

Chess(Women)

Sharnika R. Pendle

4th yr. Civil

4

Table Tennis (Women)

Gauri S. Raut

4th  yr. CSE

5

Cricket (Men)

Prathit G. Kakde

3rd yr.  CSE

6

Volleyball (Women)

Shubhangi S. Meshram

4th yr.  Elect.

7

Football (Men)

Amid Lakin J. Sheikh

4th yr.  Civil

8

Volleyball (Men)

Abhijeet A. Gurnule

3rd yr.  CSE

9

Kabaddi (Men)

Atul A. Kumbhar

4th yr. Text.

10

Athletics (Men)

Nitesh D. Soni

2nd yr.  Chem.

11

Badminton (Men)

Abhishek K. Gonde

4th yr.  Mech.

12

Best Physique (Men)

Nadim N. Fakir

3rd yr.  Text.





 
 
         
 
 

Highlighting JDIET

Gallery

Copyrights © JDIET. All rights reserved.