About Institute

Administration

Academics

Departments

R & D

T & P

Students

Admission 2021-2022

Admission

Alumni

IQAC

Facilities

More..

Anti-Ragging SQUAD

SR. NO Name Department Mobile Number
1 Dr. U. V. Kongre (Coordinator-Student Affairs) Mechanical Engineering 9763700953
2 Dr. V. R. Gandhewar (1st year Incharge) Mechanical Engineering 9763702569
3 Dr. R. P. Wankhade (Coordinator- ARS) Maths 9921584143
4 Dr. S. V. Bhalerao Mechanical Engineering 9881177646
5 Prof. A.V.Gaikwad Mechanical Engineering 9422865214
6 Prof. P. D. Pawar Electronics And Telecomm. Engineering 7972427982
7 Prof. A. B. Rathod Electronics And Telecomm. Engineering 8275056639
8 Dr. A. P. Jadhav ( Hostel Co-ordinator) Computer Science And Engineering 9421786127
9 Prof. Vaibhav Sawalkar Computer Science And Engineering 9665368452
10 Dr. S. K. Soni Textile Engineering 9763702583
11 Dr. A.R. Rathod Textile Engineering 9420115729
12 Prof. P. R. Chavan Chemical Engineering 9763702592
13 Dr. P. R. Tayade Chemical Engineering 7721976810
14 Prof. Akshay Shirsat Civil Engineering 7558608247
15 Prof. A.R.Gangamwar Civil Engineering 8888090237
16 Prof. A. D. Borkhade Electrical Engineering 9403266296
17 Prof. A. S. Shirbhate Electrical Engineering 9890352323
18 Prof. D. H. Bhaid Chemistry 7719866199
19 Prof. K. S. Chandan Maths 9421891517

Highlighting JDIET

Gallery

Copyrights © JDIET. All rights reserved.