About Institute

Administration

Academics

Departments

R & D

T & P

Students

Admission 2021-2022

Admission

Alumni

IQAC

Facilities

More..

Placement Reports

Branch-wise placement in session 2016-17

Branch

No. of Selected Students

Chemical Engineering

1

Computer Science And Engineering

41

Electronics And Telecomm. Engineering

94

IT

8

Mechanical Engineering

39

Textile Engineering

22

TOTAL

205



Branch-wise placement in session 2017-18

Branch

No. of Selected Students

Chemical Engineering

29

Computer Science And Engineering

61

Electronics And Telecomm. Engineering

33

IT

9

Mechanical Engineering

132

Textile Engineering

14

Civil Engineering

24

Electrical Engineering

10

TOTAL

312



Branch-wise placement in session 2018-19

Branch

No. of Selected Students

Computer Science And Engineering

60

IT

14

Electronics And Telecomm. Engineering

39

Electrical Engineering

46

Mechanical Engineering

91

Civil Engineering

19

Chemical Engineering

8

Textile Engineering

12

TOTAL

289



Branch-wise placement in session 2019-20

Branch

No. of Selected Students

Computer Science And Engineering

50

IT

9

Electronics And Telecomm. Engineering

12

Electrical Engineering

31

Mechanical Engineering

28

Civil Engineering

7

Chemical Engineering

9

Textile Engineering

6

TOTAL

152



Branch-wise placement in session 2020-21

Branch

No. of Selected Students

Computer Science And Engineering

48

IT

6

Electronics And Telecomm. Engineering

15

Electrical Engineering

18

Mechanical Engineering

13

Civil Engineering

3

Chemical Engineering

12

Textile Engineering

4

TOTAL

119





Company-wise placement in session 2016-17

Sr. No.

Name of Company

Package in Lacks/Annum

No. of Selected Students

1

Grifeo Technology, Bhubaneswar (Odisha)

3.48

1

2

Syntel, Pune

3.00

3

3

Arvind Mills, Bangalore

2.64

5

4

Epic Research Pvt Ltd, Indore

2.54

17

5

Shriram Transport Fin. Company Limited (STFC)

2.48

1

6

Reethis Digital Media Pvt Ltd, Bangalore

2.40

4

7

RSJ Inspection Service Pvt ltd, Thane

2.40

4

8

Donear Suiting Pvt Ltd, Surat

2.16

3

9

VHM Industries, Amravati

1.92

4

10

Sai Inforcorp Solution Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.80

15

11

Shyam Indofab, Amravati

1.80

5

12

ControlUnion, Mumbai

1.80

3

13

Flash Electronics (i) Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.80

1

14

Donear Suiting Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

1.56

1

15

TBSS-TATA Business Support Service, Pune

1.50

69

16

CMS-IT, Nagpur

1.44

34

17

Lokmat Media Pvt Ltd, Nagpur

1.44

9

18

Sanstar Microsystems Pvt Ltd, Nagpur

1.20

16

19

MD Industries,Nashik

1.20

6

20

Dhoot Transmission Plant, Aurangabad

1.08

6

21

Hotwani Solutions, Yavatmal

0.84

1



Company-wise placement in session 2017-18

Sr. No.

Name of Company

Package in Lacks/Annum

No. of Selected Students

1

Accenture Solutions Pvt Ltd, Bangalore

3.50

2

2

Ways2Capital, Indore

3.45

39

3

ATOS Syntel Pvt Ltd, Pune

3.10

6

4

SwiftWIN Technology, Pune

3.00

1

5

SAP sphinx Infotech Pvt Ltd Pune.

2.80

1

6

RSJ Inspection Services Pvt Ltd, Thane

2.64

2

7

Epic Research Pvt Ltd, Indore

2.54

24

8

Raymond UCO Denim Pvt Ltd, Yavatmal

2.50

1

9

Puglia Woolen Mills, Mumbai

2.50

2

10

Gloinnt Solutions Pvt Ltd, Bangalore

2.50

20

11

Axiom Techguru, Nagpur

2.50

2

12

Indorama Synthetics Pvt Ltd, Nagpur

2.50

3

13

Maersk , Pune

2.50

1

14

Make My House, Indore

2.40

26

15

Dhumal Metals, Nashik

2.40

3

16

SUD Life Insurance, Raipur

2.40

41

17

Capgemini, Pune

2.40

3

18

Tech Mahindra, Pune

2.10

1

19

CKD Pack Pvt Ltd, Pune

2.00

2

20

Tasty Bite Eatables Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.96

5

21

The Equicom, Indore

1.92

2

22

Vatsana Technologies Pvt Ltd, Indore

1.80

2

23

Ishani Designs, Mumbai

1.80

1

24

Paras CADD Pvt Ltd., Mumbai

1.80

22

25

Sthapatya Consultants (I) Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.80

9

26

Shyam Indofab Pvt Ltd, Amravati

1.80

2

27

Amazon.Com, Pune

1.79

2

28

Naresh Engineering, Aurangabad

1.44

31

29

CMS IT, NAGPUR

1.44

28

30

Konark Engineers, Nashik

1.44

1

31

Ankita Auto Coaters, Pune

1.20

7

32

SP Auto Engineering, Pune

1.20

15

33

Pee Vee Textiles Pvt Ltd, Jamb, Samudrapur

1.20

4

34

Continental Automotive India Pvt Ltd, Gurgaon, Haryana

1.20

1



Company-wise placement in session 2018-19

Sr. No.

Name of Company

Package in Lacks/Annum

No. of Selected Students

1

Optum Global Solutions Pvt Ltd, Hyderabad

8.38

1

2

Mitel Communication Pvt Ltd, Bnagalore

6.00

1

3

GO SPEEDY GO, Bhubaneshwar (Orssia)

4.12

1

4

Ashok Leyland, Alwar (Rajasthan)

3.50

1

5

TCS, Pune

3.37

4

6

Atos Syntel, Pune

3.25

3

7

ResearchInn, Indore

3.00

36

8

E-Zest Solutions Ltd, Pune

3.00

1

9

RSJ Inspection, Thane

2.76

2

10

Morarjee Textile, Nagpur

2.76

2

11

Eleation, Pune

2.40

1

12

Staubli India Inc., Mumbai

2.40

1

13

Vijay Nirman Company Ltd, Nagpur

2.40

11

14

Amazon, Pune

2.38

1

15

Webtech Developers, Pune

2.30

1

16

Genpact India Pvt Ltd, Delhi

2.28

1

17

Raymond UCO Denim Pvt Ltd, Yavatmal

2.16

1

18

Control Union, Mumbai

2.16

3

19

Unitop Aquacare Ltd, Thane

1.92

1

20

Shyam Indofab, Amravati

1.80

3

21

Conneqt Business Solutions Ltd, Hyderabad

1.80

1

22

Ronch Polymers Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.50

14

23

SP Auto Engineering, Pune

1.44

11

24

Ankita Auto Coaters, Pune

1.44

5

25

Shinde Developers Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.44

5

26

Sterling Holidays, Gangatok(East Sikkim)

1.38

2

27

Dhoot Transmission, Aurangabad

1.20

173

28

Laxmi Agni Components and Forgings, Aurangabad

1.20

2



Company-wise placement in session 2019-20

Sr. No.

Name of Company

Package in Lacks/Annum

No. of Selected Students

1

Byjus, Bangalore

10

3

2

Planet Spark, Gurugram

5.25

1

3

Pin Click, Bangalore

4.80

10

4

Accenture Solution Pvt Ltd, Bangalore

4.50

1

5

Capgemini, Pune

3.80

1

6

Infosys, Mysore

3.60

1

7

HCl Technologies, Mumbai

3.50

1

8

TCS, Pune & Mumbai

3.37

6

9

Capital Via Global Research Limited, Indore

3.06

12

10

D-mart, Mumbai

3.00

2

11

RSJ Inspection Services Pvt Ltd, Thane

2.88

3

12

Solar Industries India Ltd, Nagpur

2.67

1

13

Nvidia Graphics Pvt Ltd, Pune

2.58

2

14

ABK Imports Pvt Ltd, Pune

2.51

1

15

Nexsus Techno Solutions Pvt ltd, Mumbai

2.40

5

16

Pin Click, Bangalore

2.16

3

17

Control Union, Mumbai

2.16

2

18

Dotmarks Systems India Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

2.00

2

19

Multiorganics Pvt Ltd, , Chandrapur

1.80

6

20

Maccaferri Environmental Services Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.56

9

21

Gargi Packaging Industies Pvt Ltd, Nashik

1.32

1

22

Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd, Aurangabad

1.20

79



Company-wise placement in session 2020-21

Sr. No.

Name of Company

Package in Lacks/Annum

No. of Selected Students

1

FIS Solutions (India) Pvt.Ltd, Pune

5.00

2

2

Pin Click, Thane

4.80

2

3

Byjus, Bangalore

4.75

1

4

Accenture, Bangalore

4.50

4

5

Cognizant Technologies, Pune

4.00

2

6

Amdocs, Pune

4.00

5

7

Capgemini, Pune

3.80

3

8

Just Dial Ltd, Mumbai

3.60

1

9

Infosys, Bangalore

3.60

5

10

Wipro, Bangaluru

3.50

1

11

Saama Technologies, Pune

3.40

1

12

Atos Syntel, Mumbai

3.40

1

13

TCS, Pune & Mumbai

3.36

6

14

Raymond Ltd, Amravati

3.20

1

15

Atos Global IT Solution and Services Private Limited, Pune

3.10

1

16

Indorama Synthetics (I) Ltd, Butibori, Nagpur

2.76

2

17

Gridlogics, Pune

2.70

1

18

Ushta Infinity Construction Co.Ltd, Vadodara

2.17

1

19

Izealiant Technologies, Pune

2.16

3

20

CompuMatrice Inc, Pune

2.01

1

21

AV Design Lab, Mumbai

1.82

1

22

Innowise Global Technology Pvt Ltd, Pune

1.82

1

23

Multiorganics Pvt Ltd, Chandrapur

1.80

11

24

Innovative Textiles Limited, Butibori (Nagpur)

1.80

1

25

Powertest Asia Pvt Ltd, Hyderabad

1.44

1

26

Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd, Aurangabad

1.20

60





Highlighting JDIET

Gallery

Copyrights © JDIET. All rights reserved.