About Institute

Administration

Academics

Departments

R & D

T & P

Students

Admission 2022-23

Admission

Alumni

IQAC

Facilities

More..

Anti-Ragging Committee

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. R. S. Tatwawadi Hon. Principal 9422960221
Dr. R. P. Wankhade Co-ordinator, ARC 9921584143
Dr. D. N. Chaudhari HOD, CSE 9422961063
Dr. U. V. Kongre HOD, Mechanical 9763700953
Dr. G. S. Kakad HOD, Textile 9881195766
Dr. P. M. Pandit HOD, Electrical 9420663700
Prof. A. P. Pardey HOD, Chemical 9763702589
Prof. U. W. Kaware HOD, Extc. 9763717414
Prof. R. N. Pantawane HOD, Civil 9763717419
Dr. V. R. Gandhewar 1st Year In Charge 9763702569
Dr. A. Ameen HOD, Mathematics 7972902587
Prof. S. T. Taide HOD, Physics 9763746573
Prof. S. T. Taide In Charge HOD, Chemistry 9763746573
Dr. R. P. Wankhade Hostel Co-ordinator 9921584143

Highlighting JDIET

Gallery

Copyrights © JDIET. All rights reserved.